TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR, RECANING AND POLISHING TO WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STATION KUMBHIRGRAM in CACHAR, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹16,000

Value

₹8,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES has released a public tender for REPAIR, RECANING AND POLISHING TO WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STATION KUMBHIRGRAM in CACHAR, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

240

Bid Submission Start

12-09-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class-E, Category - d(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

AGE I AF Kumbhirgram

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||AGE (I) KUMBHIRGRAM - MES

Bid Opening Place

AGE I AF Kumbhirgram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE EC AND CE (AF) SHILLONG - MES||CWE (AF) BORJAR - MES||AGE (I) KUMBHIRGRAM - MES Tender Reference Number 8803/KUM/AF/E8 OF 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_786848_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per NIT criteria .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To AGE I AF Kumbhirgram Fee Payable At Kumbhirgram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To AGE I AF Kumbhirgram EMD Payable At Kumbhirgram     Work Item Details Title REPAIR, RECANING AND POLISHING TO WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STATION KUMBHIRGRAM Work Description REPAIR, RECANING AND POLISHING TO WOODEN FURNITURE AT AF STATION KUMBHIRGRAM NDA/Pre Qualification Class-E, Category - d(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,00,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 240  Location AF Station Kumbhirgram Pincode 788109 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place AGE I AF Kumbhirgram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 21-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT_8803 316.82 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_881785.xls BOQ 476.50 2 Tender Documents Tenderdoc8803.pdf Tender Documents 8803 1023.49   Tender Inviting Authority Name AGE I AF Kumbhirgram Address AGE I AF Kumbhirgram Post- Kumbhirgram Airport Dist- Cachar, Assam PIN- 788109   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data