Bid Publish Date
02-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
17-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹89,400
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Director (UREDA) Design Manufacture Supply Installation Testing and Commissioning of 01 kW Off Grid Solar PV Power Plants at various places of distt Champawat including 05 years Warrantee and Comprehensive Annual Maintenance Contract in CHAMPAWAT, UTTARAKHAND by. Submission Deadline: 17-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Rate Contract
Tender Fee
₹4,720
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Solar Power Plants
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Bid Submission Start
02-09-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
02-09-2026 11:00:00
Document Download End
17-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Senior Project officer UREDA CHAMPAWAT
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender