TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Work of Implementation of On Premise State-of-the-art Next-Generation Indigenous IT and OT Security Operations Centre for State Load Dispatch Centre SLDC Electricity Department Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹38,88,000

Value

₹19,44,00,000

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Work of Implementation of On Premise State-of-the-art Next-Generation Indigenous IT and OT Security Operations Centre for State Load Dispatch Centre SLDC Electricity Department Goa in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download Start

07-08-2026 13:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹19,44,00,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XIII, Kadamba Plateau

Bid Opening Place

O/o the Executive Engineer, Div XIII, Kadamba Plat

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain ELECTRICITY DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE - II (NORTH)||DIVISION - XIII, Kadamba Plateau Tender Reference Number Ten-03(26-27) Tender ID 2026_ED_30869_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 7,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 38,88,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work of Implementation of On Premise State-of-the-art Next-Generation Indigenous IT and OT Security Operations Centre for State Load Dispatch Centre SLDC Electricity Department Goa Work Description Work of Implementation of On Premise State-of-the-art Next-Generation Indigenous IT and OT Security Operations Centre for State Load Dispatch Centre SLDC Electricity Department Goa NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 19,44,00,000 Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DIV XIII, Electricity Department Pincode 403402 Pre Bid Meeting Place O/o the Executive Engineer, Div XIII  Pre Bid Meeting Address O/o. Executive Engineer, Div-XIII, Kadamba Plateau Goa  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place O/o the Executive Engineer, Div XIII, Kadamba Plat Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date 07-Aug-2026 10:30 AM Clarification End Date 13-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT Document 9399.74 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31277.xls BOQ 342.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Changes in NIT Technical Bid   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Enginner, Div-XIII Address O/o. Executive Engineer, Div-XIII, Kadamba Plateau Goa   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data