TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Annual Maintenance contract for the civil works in the MCH and RIO Building, SSH, IMS at BHU, Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹4,38,417

Value

₹2,19,20,834

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Banaras Hindu University Annual Maintenance contract for the civil works in the MCH and RIO Building, SSH, IMS at BHU, Varanasi. in VARANASI, UTTAR PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Buildings

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

1080

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

75

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,19,20,834

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar, BHU

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

03-09-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

BANARAS HINDU UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Banaras Hindu University

Bid Opening Place

Office of PIC, UED, BHU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Banaras Hindu University Tender Reference Number UED/2026/24082026-1 Tender ID 2026_BHU_923541_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Original DD/FDR/BG against EMD and Copy Original DD against tender fees .pdf Certificate of Financial Turnover of last 5 years (Form A) .pdf Certificate from a Commercial Bank (Form B) .pdf Eligible similar nature of works Form C .pdf Completion certificate of the work Referred to in Form C, Form D .pdf Affidavit as per provision of UED-6 Form E .pdf Enlistment/ registration paper with CPWD, MES and UED. .pdf GST Registration Certificate or undertaking .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Registrar, BHU Fee Payable At Varanasi Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,38,417 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar, BHU EMD Payable At Varanasi     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance contract for the civil works in the MCH and RIO Building, SSH, IMS at BHU, Varanasi. Work Description Annual Maintenance contract for the civil works in the MCH and RIO Building, SSH, IMS at BHU, Varanasi. NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,19,20,834 Product Category Civil Works - Buildings Sub category Maintenance of Hospital Building  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 75 Period Of Work(Days) 1080  Location BHU, Varanasi Pincode 221005 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of PIC, UED Central office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of PIC UED Central Office shall be held at 1130 AM on 01 Sept 2026  Pre Bid Meeting Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of PIC, UED, BHU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 587.32 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TDF.pdf Tender Document 2324.23 2 BOQ BOQ_970516.xls BOQ 348.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name PIC, UED, BHU Address Office of PIC, UED Central office   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data