TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Scavenging and cleaning of Toilet Blocks inside Marine Dockyard Complex and Stage-I Jetty at Phoenix Bay Harbour Complex Marine, Sri Vijaya Puram under SD-IV, SVPND APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram during 2026-27. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹91,117

Value

₹45,55,867

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD) invites bids for Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Scavenging and cleaning of Toilet Blocks inside Marine Dockyard Complex and Stage-I Jetty at Phoenix Bay Harbour Complex Marine, Sri Vijaya Puram under SD-IV, SVPND APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram during 2026-27. in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹45,55,867

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)

Organization Chain

Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBND - APWD - Port Blair)

Bid Opening Place

EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Chief Engineer Andaman Public Works Department (APWD)||EE (PBND - APWD - Port Blair) Tender Reference Number NIT No. 44/EE/SVPND/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_APWD_24365_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD 2 BC 3 Bankers Pay Order(BPO) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan copy of EMD .pdf Scan Copy of Work Experience Certificate .pdf Scan copy of Certificate of valid Registration of GST. .pdf Scan copy of 10 (Ten) years Financial Audited Statement of account from a Chartered Accountant .pdf Scan copy of list of all ongoing works in Form C-3 as specified at Page No.34 of the tender document .pdf Scan copy of Undertaking in terms of para No.36 of Additional Conditions as specified at Page No.34 .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 91,117 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Scavenging and cleaning of Toilet Blocks inside Marine Dockyard Complex and Stage-I Jetty at Phoenix Bay Harbour Complex Marine, Sri Vijaya Puram under SD-IV, SVPND APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram during 2026-27. Work Description Annual Maintenance Contract (AMC) for Scavenging and cleaning of Toilet Blocks inside Marine Dockyard Complex and Stage-I Jetty at Phoenix Bay Harbour Complex Marine, Sri Vijaya Puram under SD-IV, SVPND APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram during 2026-27. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 45,55,867 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1004.41 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TenderDocNIT44.pdf Tender documents 1240.98 2 Other Documents Instructions-to-bidders.pdf Instruction to bidders 336.44 3 BOQ BOQ_25804.xls Price Bid 342.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram Address EE, SVPND, APWD, Sri Vijaya Puram   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data