TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply of skilled labour at TSP in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹40,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

PHE has released a public tender for Supply of skilled labour at TSP in SRINAGAR, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

PHE

Organization Chain

PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle South Srinagar||M P Division Srinagar

Bid Opening Place

Chief Engineer Jal Shkati PHE Kashmir

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain PHE||CE PHE Kashmir||Mech Circle South Srinagar||M P Division Srinagar Tender Reference Number Supply of skilled labour at TSP Tender ID 2026_PHE_321098_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Fixed deposit 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT 19 of 2026-27 Supply of Labour for TSP .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer JS PHE QCPD HMT Srinagar Fee Payable At Srinagar Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Chief Accounts Officer Jal Shakti PHE Kashmir EMD Payable At Srinagar     Work Item Details Title Supply of skilled labour at TSP Work Description Supply of skilled labour at TSP NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender document Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location JS PHE QCP TSP Pampore Pincode 190012 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Chief Engineer Jal Shkati PHE Kashmir Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GIST 657.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT19.pdf Tender document of NIT 19 924.56 2 BOQ BOQ_1070626.xls Financial Bid 322.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Jal Shakti PHE QCPD HMT Srinaga Address Executive Engineer Jal Shakti PHE QCPD HMT Srinagar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender document

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Chief Accounts Officer Jal Shakti PHE Kashmir

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC HEALTH ENGINEERING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3