TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Urgent Repairing Works for Main Glow sign board ,Street Light and covered corridor pathway Light between SSH building and District Hospital building at Asansol SSH, Paschim Bardhaman in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

05-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

12-Jun-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹6,216

Value

₹3,10,793

Progress

Issue05-Jun-2026, 1:00 pm
Technical06-Nov-2026, 3:36 pm
Financial
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Urgent Repairing Works for Main Glow sign board, Street Light and covered corridor pathway Light between SSH building and District Hospital building at Asansol SSH, Paschim Bardhaman in PASCHIM BARDHAMAN, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 12-06-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

Bid Opening Place

WBMSCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED Tender Reference Number WBMSCL/NIT- 445/2026, Dated -03/06/2026 Tender ID 2026_WBMSC_1026584_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf EMD .pdf Forms .pdf Other Important Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,216 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Urgent Repairing Works for Main Glow sign board ,Street Light and covered corridor pathway Light between SSH building and District Hospital building at Asansol SSH, Paschim Bardhaman Work Description Urgent Repairing Works for Main Glow sign board ,Street Light and covered corridor pathway Light between SSH building and District Hospital building at Asansol SSH, Paschim Bardhaman NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,10,793 Product Category Electrical Work/ Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Asansol SSH Pincode 713301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place WBMSCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Jun-2026 01:00 PM Bid Opening Date 15-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 12-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Jun-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 12-Jun-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1277.54 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2521968.xls BOQ 331.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name MD,WBMSCL Address SwasthyaSathi,GN-29,Sector-V,SaltLake,Kolkata-700091   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
CHAKROBORTY TRADERS
11-06-2026 21:06:00
2
GHANASHYAM ELECTRIC STORES
12-06-2026 11:53:00
3
GOPINATH BANERJEE
12-06-2026 13:42:00
4
SIMPSON AND FERRIS PVT LTD
12-06-2026 12:08:00
5
S.P.ENTERPRISE
10-06-2026 12:28:00

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price
L1
GOPINATH BANERJEE
L2
CHAKROBORTY TRADERS
L3
GHANASHYAM ELECTRIC STORES
L4
S.P.ENTERPRISE
L5
SIMPSON AND FERRIS PVT LTD

Result Documents 3

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Work/ Equipment

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

05-06-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

05-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

12-06-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,10,793

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MEDICAL SERVICES CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE