TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - AALOO,LAUKI,MAKHNA,BAIGAN,FUL GOBHI,PATTA GOBHI,TAMATAR,KUNDRU,BHINDI,KOCHAI,BARBATTI,PYAJ,PALAK BH in Raigarh, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

28-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm

Bid End Date

14-Jul-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹1,02,000

Progress

Issue28-Jun-2025, 12:00 pm
Technical07-Dec-2025, 3:25 pm
Financial
Award04-Aug-2025, 2:30 am

Public procurement opportunity for Jail Department AALOO, LAUKI, MAKHNA, BAIGAN, FUL GOBHI, PATTA GOBHI, TAMATAR, KUNDRU, BHINDI, KOCHAI, BARBATTI, PYAJ, PALAK BHAJI, MOOLI, PARWAL, KARELA, GAWARFALI, BINS, GILKI, GANTH GOBHI, KACHCHA KELA, MUNGA, CHOULAI BHAJI, LAL BHAJI, KATHAL, SEMI, SIMLA MIRCH, KHEKSHI, TAROI in Raigarh, CHHATTISGARH. Quantity: 165500 issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-07-2025 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ANKIT STORES   Under PMA
-12-07-2025 20:55:34
2
MAA LHAXMI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
-08-07-2025 14:29:43
3
NIRMALA GENERAL SUPPLIER   Under PMA
-13-07-2025 19:08:10
4
TANDON GENERAL SUPPLIERS   Under PMA
-13-07-2025 15:31:53

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
TANDON GENERAL SUPPLIERS( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : AALOO,LAUKI,MAKHNA,BAIGAN,FUL GOBHI,PATTA GOBHI,TAMATAR,KUNDRU,BHINDI,KOCHAI,BARBATTI,PYAJ,PALAK BH
L2
ANKIT STORES   Under PMA
Item Categories : AALOO,LAUKI,MAKHNA,BAIGAN,FUL GOBHI,PATTA GOBHI,TAMATAR,KUNDRU,BHINDI,KOCHAI,BARBATTI,PYAJ,PALAK BH

Contract / Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

165500

Bid Validity

15 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Item Category

AALOO , LAUKI , MAKHNA , BAIGAN , FUL GOBHI , PATTA GOBHI , TAMATAR , KUNDRU , BHINDI , KOCHAI , BARBATTI , PYAJ , PALAK BHAJI , MOOLI , PARWAL , KARELA , GAWARFALI , BINS , GILKI , GANTH GOBHI , KACHCHA KELA , MUNGA , CHOULAI BHAJI , LAL BHAJI , KATHAL , SEMI , SIMLA MIRCH , KHEKSHI , TAROI

Authority Records

HOME DEPARTMENTJAIL DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-8012455.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

BOQ Document

BOQ

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Bill of Quantities (BOQ) 29 Items Sign in for GEM prices

#1

AALOO

VEGETABLE

3,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#2

LAUKI

VEGETABLE

7,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#3

MAKHNA

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#4

BAIGAN

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#5

FUL GOBHI

VEGETABLE

7,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#6

PATTA GOBHI

VEGETABLE

6,500 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#7

TAMATAR

VEGETABLE

2,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#8

KUNDRU

VEGETABLE

8,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#9

BHINDI

VEGETABLE

8,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#10

KOCHAI

VEGETABLE

6,500 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#11

BARBATTI

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#12

PYAJ

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#13

PALAK BHAJI

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#14

MOOLI

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#15

PARWAL

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#16

KARELA

VEGETABLE

6,500 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#17

GAWARFALI

VEGETABLE

7,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#18

BINS

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#19

GILKI

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#20

GANTH GOBHI

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#21

KACHCHA KELA

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#22

MUNGA

VEGETABLE

8,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#23

CHOULAI BHAJI

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#24

LAL BHAJI

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#25

KATHAL

VEGETABLE

8,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#26

SEMI

VEGETABLE

5,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#27

SIMLA MIRCH

VEGETABLE

3,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#28

KHEKSHI

VEGETABLE

3,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days
#29

TAROI

VEGETABLE

6,000 kilogram Delivery: 365 days