Progress
RAThe Directorate Of Technical Education (training) under the Labour Department Rajasthan invites bids for the Lab of IoT Technician (Smart City) project in UDAIPUR, RAJASTHAN. The estimated contract value is ₹51,366,168 with an EMD of ₹1,027,323. The scope covers Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of the goods. A 25% quantity variation is allowed during and after contract award, with delivery timelines aligned to the original delivery period subject to adjustments. The tender emphasizes data sheet alignment and OEM authorization, signaling a technology-forward IoT training lab build.
Key requirements include:
Option clause permits ±25% quantity variation with proportional delivery time adjustment
3 years govt procurement experience required; provide contract copies
Data Sheet alignment critical; mismatches may cause rejection
OEM authorization mandatory for all bid items; submit with bid
Turnover evidence required for last 3 financial years as per bid document
EMD of ₹1,027,323 to accompany bid submission
Payment terms follow standard govt norms; EMD already specified as ₹1,027,323
Delivery period adjustable if option clause is exercised; minimum extension is 30 days
LD details not provided; refer to bid document for penalties and performance bonds
3 years of regular supply/manufacture of similar govt category products
Demonstrable govt procurement experience via contracts
Turnover evidence for last 3 financial years
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Multitech Systems Under PMA | Make : MULTITECH SYSTEMS Model : MTS IOTSC Title : Lab of Iot Technician (Smart City) | 07-03-2026 20:26:08 | |
| 2 | PURI SCIENTIFIC WORKS Under PMA | Make : PSW PURI SCIENTIFIC WORKS Model : PSW-IOT-SC-ITI-05 Title : Lab of Iot Technician (Smart City) | 09-03-2026 04:07:30 | |
| 3 | V D INTELLISYS TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : VD-IOT-2000 Title : Lab of Iot Technician (Smart City) | 09-03-2026 10:23:20 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | PURI SCIENTIFIC WORKS Under PMA Winner | ₹4,93,34,616 | Item Categories : Lab of Iot Technician (Smart City) |
| L2 | Multitech Systems Under PMA | ₹4,93,84,000 | Item Categories : Lab of Iot Technician (Smart City) |
🎉 L1 Winner
PURI SCIENTIFIC WORKS Under PMA
Final Price: ₹4,93,34,616
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
29-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm
End
30-Mar-2026, 4:00 pm
Duration: 24 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
4
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
3 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
257
OEM Avg. Turnover
257
Past Performance
20 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Lab of Iot Technician (Smart City)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
BOQ
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
09-Mar-2026, 5:30 am
Opening Date
09-Mar-2026, 6:00 am
GST certificate
PAN card
Experience certificates showing 3 years of similar supply to Govt bodies
Audited financial statements or CA certificate for turnover in last 3 years
OEM authorization / Manufacturer Authorization with full contact details
Data Sheet of offered products
Proof of EMD submission (receipt or DD as applicable)
Technical bid documents as required in tender terms
Key insights about RAJASTHAN tender market
Bidders must satisfy the 3-year govt supply criterion, submit Data Sheets, OEM Authorization, GST, PAN, and turnover evidence for the last 3 years, and provide EMD of ₹1,027,323. Ensure scope covers Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning with compliant data sheets and proper turnover documentation.
Submit GST certificate, PAN, experience certificates showing govt projects for IoT/Smart City labs, audited financials or CA turnover certificates for last 3 years, OEM authorization, Data Sheets for offered items, EMD proof, and complete technical bid documents as per terms.
The purchaser may increase or decrease quantity by up to 25% at contract placement and during the contract period. Delivery extensions will be calculated as (increased quantity/original quantity) multiplied by original delivery days, with a minimum extension of 30 days.
While explicit standards aren’t listed, the Data Sheet must align with offered product parameters. OEM authorization is mandatory, ensuring legitimacy and post-sale support; verify any IS/IEEE or applicable IoT compatibility in the Data Sheet.
EMD of ₹1,027,323 must accompany the bid submission as specified in the tender terms. Include proof of payment or remittance receipt with the technical bid package to ensure bid validity.
Scope includes Supply, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of IoT lab equipment for a Smart City IoT Technician Lab; the BOQ contains no items, indicating a potentially customized equipment suite to be defined in Data Sheets.
Bidders or OEMs must have at least 3 years of regular supply or manufacturing of similar category products to central or state govt organizations, with contract copies submitted to support prior quantities in each year.
Turnover must be demonstrated for the last 3 financial years as per bid document. If the bidder is newly formed, average turnover may be calculated on completed years since incorporation, with CA-certified statements supporting the figure.