TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Purchase of Supercontinuum Laser Source in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

04-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹66,000

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for National Institute of Technology Calicut Purchase of Supercontinuum Laser Source in KOZHIKODE, KERALA issued by. Submission Deadline: 04-09-2026 18: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronic Components And Devices

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

45

Bid Submission Start

15-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

04-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, NIT Calicut

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Technology Calicut||Project - NIT Calicut

Bid Opening Place

Research and Consultancy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Technology Calicut||Project - NIT Calicut Tender Reference Number RC0842/S8/PHY/ANRF-ARG/SLS Tender ID 2026_NITC_922258_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR 2 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Specification and compliance to the requirement .pdf Brochure with cross reference to our specification .pdf Registration certificate with GST Number and PAN copy, declaration sheet .pdf Terms and conditionof payment, warranty, tax details, balance sheet, firm period and delivery period .pdf Authorization letter from the original manufacturer .pdf EMD/MSME/NSIC .pdf MII compliance sheet .pdf 2 Finance Price bid .xls Price Quotation .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 66,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, NIT Calicut EMD Payable At SBI NIT Calicut Branch     Work Item Details Title Purchase of Supercontinuum Laser Source Work Description Purchase of Supercontinuum Laser Source NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electronic Components And Devices Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 45  Location NIT Calicut Pincode 673601 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Research and Consultancy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 15-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 04-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 404.66 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RC0842Spec.pdf Specification 163.14 2 Tender Documents generaltermsandconditions.pdf General terms and conditions 754.98 3 Tender Documents declaration.pdf Declaration 118.13 4 Tender Documents Instructiontothebidder.pdf Instruction to the bidder 434.94 5 BOQ BOQ_969154.xls BOQ 315.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director Address National Institute of Technology Calicut, NIT Campus, P.O 673601, Kozhikode, INDIA   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data