TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Milk Transportation via Insulated Milk Tankers in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

Issue02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation has released a public tender for Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Milk Transportation via Insulated Milk Tankers in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Wise

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation

Organization Chain

MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation||Ujjain Sahkari Dugdha Sangh - MPCDF

Bid Opening Place

UJJAIN

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Cooperative Dairy Federation||Ujjain Sahkari Dugdha Sangh - MPCDF Tender Reference Number USDS/PO/2172 TENDER DATE 01-09-2026 Tender ID 2026_MPCDF_533268_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCAN COPY OF EMD PAYMENT DETAILS IN PDF FILE .pdf SCAN COPY OF SCHEDULE IN PDF FILE .pdf SCAN COPY OF ALL OTHER MANDATORY DOCUMENT IN PDF FILE .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Milk Transportation via Insulated Milk Tankers Work Description Invitation for Expression of Interest (EOI) for Milk Transportation via Insulated Milk Tankers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location UJJAIN Pincode 456010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place UJJAIN Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 09-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   TENDER NIT 277.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents document.pdf TENDER DOCUMENT 841.23 2 BOQ BOQ_641482.xls PRICE BID 282.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Executive Officer Address UJJAIN SAHAKARI DUGDH SANGH MARYADIT UJJAIN   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data