TenderDekho Logo
Active Open Limited EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹16,650

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

National Institute of Ocean Technology has released a public tender for Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus. in CHENGALPATTU, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF OCEAN TECHNOLOGY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

National Institute of Ocean Technology||Stores and Purchase - NIOT

Bid Opening Place

NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain National Institute of Ocean Technology||Stores and Purchase - NIOT Tender Reference Number NIOT/SnP/CAI/100022/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_NIOT_920704_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 R-T-G-S 3 FDR 4 ECS 5 NEFT 6 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance sealed and signed copy of NIT .pdf BOQ .xls scanned copy of EMD .pdf sealed Technical and Commercial terms Compliance sheet .pdf Other required Mandatory documents .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,650 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NIOT-OTHER RECEIPTS ACCOUNT EMD Payable At CHENNAI     Work Item Details Title Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus. Work Description Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI Pincode 600100 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NIOT CAMPUS, CHENNAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 02-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Removing the existing Damaged Aluminium Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminium Windows at Old Building Snd GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at KERB walls in NIOT Campus 1014.93 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_967545.xls Removing the existing Damaged Aluminum Window and Providing and Fixing of New Aluminum Windows at Old Building S and GH Group 1st Floor Right Wing and Auditorium various places and Painting works at Kerb Walls in NIOT Campus. 291.00   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name The Director, NIOT Address NIOT CAMPUS, Velachery to Tambaram Main Road, Narayanapuram, Chennai-600100.   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data