TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

10-Sep-2025, 11:35 am

Bid End Date

08-Oct-2025, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue10-Sep-2025, 11:35 am
Reverse AuctionCompleted
AwardCompleted

Public procurement opportunity for Bharat Dynamics Limited 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM in JHANSI, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 1 issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-10-2025 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
FALCONINE SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : na Model : NA Title : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM08-10-2025 09:18:20
2
ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM Title : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM08-10-2025 10:42:01
3
PRETECH ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : Not Applicable Model : Not Applicable Title : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM07-10-2025 20:54:28
4
S M ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : UNIVARSAL Model : UNIVERSAL Title : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM08-10-2025 09:59:49

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1S M ENTERPRISES   Under PMA Winner ₹3,55,92,850Item Categories : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM
L2ITEL AEROTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹3,59,23,730Item Categories : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM
L3PRETECH ENGINEERS   Under PMA₹3,63,47,456Item Categories : 10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM

🎉 L1 Winner

S M ENTERPRISES   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹3,55,92,850

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

31-Oct-2025, 5:00 pm

End

03-Nov-2025, 10:00 am

Duration: 65 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

10T HYDRAULIC FORCE CALIBRATION SYSTEM

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF DEFENCEDEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENTBHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 6

GeM-Bidding-8329576.pdf

Main Document

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

24-Sep-2025