Progress
Rural Works Department - Bihar has released a public tender for RRSMP/25-26 Darbhanga-2/01 in DARBHANGA, BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 09-01-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ANISH KUMAR TIWARI | 09-01-2026 14:27:00 | |
| 2 | JWALA PRASAD ARUN | 09-01-2026 13:54:00 | |
| 3 | LALBABU ROY | 09-01-2026 12:12:00 | |
| 4 | MS YADAV CONSTRUCTION | 09-01-2026 12:40:00 | |
| 5 | PRITOSH CONSTRUCTION | 09-01-2026 14:32:00 | |
| 6 | SANTOSH SINGH | 08-01-2026 18:40:00 | |
| 7 | SATISH KUMAR THAKUR | 09-01-2026 13:21:00 |
Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.
Sign in to view the result page.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
CIVIL
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
31-12-2025 16:00:00
Document Download Start
31-12-2025 16:00:00
Document Download End
09-01-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE