TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Renovation of electrical infrastructure of old AT 10 Girls Hall for accommodation of students at Gauhati University in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹16,843

Value

₹8,42,140

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Gauhati University has released a public tender for Renovation of electrical infrastructure of old AT 10 Girls Hall for accommodation of students at Gauhati University in KAMRUP METRO, ASSAM. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Gauhati University

Organization Chain

Gauhati University

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Superintending Engineer, GU

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Gauhati University Tender Reference Number T/26-27/55 Dated 19.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_GU_53526_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Tender Document .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 100] Tender Fee in ₹ 100 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,843 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Renovation of electrical infrastructure of old AT 10 Girls Hall for accommodation of students at Gauhati University Work Description Renovation of electrical infrastructure of old AT 10 Girls Hall for accommodation of students at Gauhati University NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,42,140 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 21  Location Gauhati University Pincode 781014 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Superintending Engineer, GU Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notification 358.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents nit.pdf Detailed NIT 4310.05 2 BOQ BOQ_84214.xls BOQ 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer, GU Address Office of the Superintending Engineer, GU   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹100

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

21

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹8,42,140

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GAUHATI UNIVERSITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 7