TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Engineering Procurement Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block testing bay other utility buildings Non factory buildings Railway Track sidings water supply and in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

26-May-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 7:30 am

EMD

₹6,00,00,000

Value

₹1,000

Progress

Issue26-May-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Defence Production invites bids for Engineering Procurement Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block testing bay other utility buildings Non factory buildings Railway Track sidings water supply in RAISEN, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 07: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

26-05-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

26-05-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 13:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

BEML LTD

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

06-06-2026 10:30:00

Authority Records

DEFENCE PRODUCTION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)||Corporate Office, Bangalore||Corporate Materials

Officer Inviting Bids

Sr. Manager

Bid Opening Place

Bhopal

Address

BEML Ltd, Ground floor, Chittod office complex, Zone-1 MP Nagar, Bhopal-462011, M.P.

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Production||Bharat Earth Movers Limited (BEML)||Corporate Office, Bangalore||Corporate Materials Tender Reference Number 6300040573 Tender ID 2026_DoDP_839394_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee 5 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 6 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Bid Invitation .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,00,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To BEML LTD EMD Payable At BHOPAL     Work Item Details Title Engineering Procurement Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block testing bay other utility buildings Non factory buildings Railway Track sidings water supply and Work Description Engineering Procurement Construction pertaining to establishment of Rail coach factory including Civil Construction of manufacturing block testing bay other utility buildings Non factory buildings Railway Track sidings water supply NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Umaria Pincode 464993 Pre Bid Meeting Place BEML Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address BEML Ltd, Ground floor, Chittod office complex, Zone-1 MP Nagar, Bhopal-462011, M.P.   Pre Bid Meeting Date 06-Jun-2026 10:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-May-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 15-Sep-2026 01:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 26-May-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Clarification Start Date 26-May-2026 09:00 AM Clarification End Date 20-Jul-2026 01:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 26-May-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 01:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Bid invitation 1466.91 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf All Documents 18441.07 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf BOQ 293.13 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bid invitation-6300040573.pdf nit 1466.91   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 CORRIGENDUM-7 Date 2 CORRIGENDUM-4 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager Address BEML Ltd Bhopal   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data