TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For 2D 3D Painting and Steel Work in MR5 Transfer station in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

16-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹13,930

Value

₹18,57,291

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Urban Administration and Development 2D 3D Painting and Steel Work in MR5 Transfer station in UJJAIN, MADHYA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 16-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

16-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹18,57,291

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Directorate Urban Administration and Development

Organization Chain

Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD

Bid Opening Place

nagar palik nigam ujjain

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Directorate Urban Administration and Development||Muncipal Corporations - UAD||Muncipal Corporation - Ujjain - UAD||Engineering (PWD) Deptt. - MC Ujjain - UAD Tender Reference Number Workshop/E-tender/2026/61 Tender ID 2026_UAD_530209_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan Copy Of EMD SCAN COPY OF EMD AND GST SCAN COPY OF OTHER DOCUMENTs AS PER TENDRE DOCUMENT .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,930 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 2D 3D Painting and Steel Work in MR5 Transfer station Work Description 2D 3D Painting and Steel Work in MR5 Transfer station NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,57,291 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location nagar palik nigam ujjain Pincode 456010 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place nagar palik nigam ujjain Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 16-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   nit 348.92 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 2dwallpaintingtenderdocument.pdf tender document 1455.76 2 BOQ BOQ_637974.xls boq 319.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name excutiv ingineer Address nagar palik nigam ujjain   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data