TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Department Of Pharmaceuticals Security Manpower Tender New Delhi 2025 for Unarmed Guards – 723,360 Estimated Value, 14,467 EMD

Bid Publish Date

01-Dec-2025, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Dec-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹14,467

Value

₹7,23,360

Progress

Issue01-Dec-2025, 11:30 am
Technical16-12-2025 12:22:13
Financial
Award04-Feb-2026, 12:17 am

Key Highlights

  • Mandatory EMD submission through DD/Banker’s Cheque payable to PAO, Department of Pharmaceuticals, NEW DELHI with hardcopy delivery within 5 days
  • Flexible contract parameters allowing up to 25% increase in quantity or duration at contract issue
  • Payment obligation on the service provider to pay salaries first, with statutory documentation (PF, ESIC) provided to buyer
  • Dedicated/toll-free service support and explicit escalation matrix required from bidder or OEM

Tender Overview

The Department of Pharmaceuticals issues a security manpower service tender for unarmed guards across office/commercial/institutional/residential settings, under the Version 2.0 framework. Estimated contract value is ₹723,360 with an EMD of ₹14,467. Bids may be adjusted by up to 25% in quantity or duration before contract award, and bidders must submit EMD via DD or BC payable to PAO, DEPARTMENT OF PHARMACEUTICALS, NEW DELHI. The buyer requires continuous payroll compliance, including salary payments to deployed guards, and submission of statutory documents. Past project experience documentation options are specified to prove eligibility. A dedicated service/support line and escalation matrix must be provided by the bidder or OEM. The procurement focuses on unarmed security guard services for office/industrial sites, with no BOQ line items published.

Key differentiators include explicit salary-payment obligation by the service provider and a flexible quantity/duration adjustment window ahead of contract issuance. The tender emphasizes documentary evidence for past performance and a robust service-support framework.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/Service: Security manpower service (unarmed guards) for Office/Commercial/Institutions/Residential use under Version 2.0.
  • Quantity/Scope: Not itemized in BOQ; estimated contract value is ₹723360.
  • EMD: ₹14,467 (DD/BC options accepted); hard copy submission within 5 days of bid end/opening date.
  • Standards/Compliance: Service must maintain payroll compliance (PF, ESIC) and furnish bank statements of staff payments.
  • Experience: Acceptable formats include client contract copies, execution certificates, or other supporting documents.
  • Support & Warranty: Dedicated toll-free service line and escalation matrix required.
  • Payment Terms: Service provider pays salaries first, then claims from the buyer with statutory documentation.
  • Location: Delhi/NCR region implied by payer details; no explicit site list provided.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD submission options: Demand Draft or Banker’s Cheque in favor of PAO, Department of Pharmaceuticals, NEW DELHI; scanned copy uploaded with bid.
  • Delivery/Execution: No explicit delivery schedule; contract adjustments up to 25% allowed pre-issuance and post-issuance.
  • Documentation: Upload required certificates/docs; non-submission may lead to rejection.
  • Financial standing: Bidder must avoid liquidation or bankruptcy and provide an undertaking.
  • Past Experience: Proofs include contracts, invoices, execution certificates, or equivalent documents.
  • Payment terms: Salaries paid by service provider; statutory compliance to be demonstrated.

Key Specifications

    • Product/Service: Security manpower service (unarmed guards) for office/commercial/institutional/residential premises
    • Estimated contract value: ₹723360
    • EMD amount: ₹14,467
    • Payment terms: Salaries paid by service provider upfront, with statutory disclosures (PF, ESIC)
    • Contract flexibility: Up to 25% change in quantity or duration
    • Documentation: EMD via DD/Banker’s Cheque; hardcopy within 5 days of bid end/opening

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD must be submitted via DD/BC payable to PAO, Department of Pharmaceuticals, NEW DELHI; upload proof and deliver hard copy within 5 days

  • Service provider is responsible for paying staff salaries first and providing PF/ESIC documentation to the buyer

  • Bid evaluation requires certificates/docs as specified; failure to submit may lead to rejection

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

Salaries of deployed staff must be paid by the service provider before claiming reimbursement from the buyer; statutory PF/ESIC documents must accompany payments

Delivery Schedule

Contract quantity or duration may be increased up to 25% at contract issue; post-issuance adjustment also permitted within 25%

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Not explicitly stated in data; procurement may include standard LD clauses; bidders should seek clarification

Bidder Eligibility

  • No history of liquidation or bankruptcy; must upload undertaking

  • Adequate past security manpower experience with verifiable documents

  • Possession of GST, valid PAN, and financial stability documentation

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
3033 JEETENDRA GULATI SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
16-12-2025 12:22:13
2
3467 UMESH KUMAR SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
05-12-2025 18:17:48
3
A 1 SECURITY SERVICES AND A 1 FACILITY SERVICES   Under PMA
02-12-2025 15:20:15
4
A A Enterprises   Under PMA
19-12-2025 00:13:13
5
A S ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 13:36:09
6
A. E. SECURITAS   Under PMA
16-12-2025 15:09:38
7
A.S. SECURA SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 12:40:32
8
AAAROHAN MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 09:25:11
9
AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-12-2025 16:56:05
10
ABHEDY INTELLIGENCE & SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-12-2025 17:43:14
11
ADHISHA FACILITY AND MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
05-12-2025 18:14:41
12
ADISMART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 01:11:01
13
AKANSHA SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 17:56:56
14
ALGORITHM SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 11:38:32
15
ALPHA MANPOWER SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-12-2025 12:59:21
16
ALPS SECURITY SERVICES REGD   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:22:22
17
Ambitious Skill Academy   Under PMA
18-12-2025 23:54:47
18
ANIT RANA SECURITY & CONSULTANCY(OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-12-2025 17:52:59
19
APOLLO GUARDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 22:25:21
20
ARMOUR SECURITY (INDIA) . LTD.   Under PMA
18-12-2025 11:19:23
21
ARP Services   Under PMA
19-12-2025 09:36:43
22
ARYAN INFOTECH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 22:17:56
23
AVERT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 18:03:02
24
AWADH SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 14:24:26
25
BALAJEE DETECTIVE FORCE   Under PMA
04-12-2025 11:05:08
26
BHANU UDAY SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:58:50
27
BHARAT SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
04-12-2025 12:09:09
28
BIDPLUS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:10:11
29
BLACK CAT SECURITAS & ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 13:59:00
30
BLACKSTONE SECURITY FORCE LLP   Under PMA
18-12-2025 20:23:24
31
BLAXE SECURITY MANPOWER SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
01-12-2025 13:18:32
32
CARE SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 12:46:48
33
CHALLENGER DETECTIVES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 12:48:18
34
CHATURBHUJI SECURITY GUARD SERVICES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 12:52:17
35
CITADEL SECURITY & MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
12-12-2025 16:53:39
36
CLICK SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 21:29:19
37
CPS SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 10:48:54
38
CUSTODIAN CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 14:34:29
39
DARSHAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 16:18:15
40
DELHI INDUSTRIAL SECURITY GUARDS   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:53:39
41
DELTA 300 ULTIMATE MANPOWER SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 17:36:41
42
DRONE SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
02-12-2025 23:39:33
43
DYNAMOS ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 12:20:45
44
ENOVATE MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:57:02
45
ESF SECURITAS   Under PMA
06-12-2025 12:54:31
46
EVERSHIELD SECURE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:53:10
47
EXCALIBUR SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
03-12-2025 11:52:06
48
FEARLESS SECURITY MAN PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
10-12-2025 09:24:55
49
FIVE FORCE SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
12-12-2025 12:58:18
50
FOUR SQUARE SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 21:25:43
51
FRESHCO FACILITIES MANAGEMENT   Under PMA
18-12-2025 14:11:29
52
G.K.ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:17:46
53
GALAXY SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:50:42
54
GARHWALL SECURITY GROUP   Under PMA
01-12-2025 21:03:54
55
GAYATRI WEBTECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 15:03:31
56
GG STAFFING SOLUTION AND CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-12-2025 16:10:11
57
GILL ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 13:17:36
58
GOLDEN SECURITY GUARDS   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:57:16
59
GRIPPED SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:12:34
60
GROUP-1 SECURITAS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 16:03:35
61
GS SECURITY AND FACILITIES MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
11-12-2025 14:26:05
62
H.K. PROFESSIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 13:33:01
63
H.S TRADERS   Under PMA
16-12-2025 14:11:04
64
HAWKS INTERNATIONAL SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 08:46:09
65
Hill Tiger Security and Allied Services   Under PMA
13-12-2025 17:48:07
66
HPM FACILITIES   Under PMA
02-12-2025 16:21:51
67
IDEAL SECURITY & CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 11:34:24
68
J B SECURITY SERVICE   Under PMA
01-12-2025 12:23:25
69
JAI DURGA SHAKTI SERVICES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 19:40:06
70
JAI GURU SECURITY AND FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 17:08:43
71
JAI HIND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 19:50:43
72
JAN&SAM   Under PMA
05-12-2025 12:06:06
73
JASHAN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-12-2025 10:02:05
74
JKM TOTAL SECURITY (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-12-2025 19:40:12
75
JMK FACILITIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 10:35:28
76
KATARA SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 17:30:49
77
KBS SERVICES   Under PMA
09-12-2025 13:49:35
78
KDS INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 12:42:47
79
KNIGHT SURVEILLANCE SECURITY   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:36:33
80
KP ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
03-12-2025 16:47:25
81
KULWANT SINGH SECURITY AGENCY   Under PMA
16-12-2025 22:57:00
82
KUSHAL SURAKSHA AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:24:17
83
L.B. BONAFIDE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 11:58:34
84
LAXMI NARAYAN FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
14-12-2025 15:43:34
85
LEO FMS LLP   Under PMA
12-12-2025 16:29:02
86
LOCKSWORTH SECURITY SERVICES LLP   Under PMA
11-12-2025 12:17:49
87
M.M. EAGLES SECURITY   Under PMA
01-12-2025 11:57:20
88
M/S AWADH GROUP   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:05:10
89
M/s Dhiya Security Services Enterprises   Under PMA
01-12-2025 14:01:48
90
M/S GEETA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:12:41
91
M/S GOLA GROUP SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 16:50:16
92
M/S SEA HOWCK SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
03-12-2025 14:35:50
93
M/S SHAIL SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 00:10:49
94
M/S VACHI MANAGEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:19:08
95
Max Protection   Under PMA
18-12-2025 19:30:33
96
MEKSA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:46:43
97
METROWATCH CONSULTANT ADVISORY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 10:22:18
98
MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 12:43:28
99
MM MANPOWER AND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 10:01:36
100
NARSINGH SICUREZZA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 10:33:17
101
NCS SECURE & MANAGEMENT LLP   Under PMA
02-12-2025 19:05:54
102
NEW ERA SECURITIES SERVICES   Under PMA
09-12-2025 20:40:51
103
NIRBHEEK SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 20:07:14
104
NISHANT SECURITY AND ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 16:22:24
105
Paramvir Security   Under PMA
02-12-2025 16:54:33
106
PARAS SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
06-12-2025 14:45:29
107
PARTHH HUMAN RESOURCES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 13:48:13
108
PEAKMOUNT STAR PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-12-2025 13:16:44
109
PHOENIX PROTECTIVE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
08-12-2025 13:07:29
110
PIYUSH ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES   Under PMA
06-12-2025 14:45:31
111
Planet Security Group   Under PMA
04-12-2025 17:23:58
112
PREVISE SECURITY AND LEGAL CONSULTANTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 14:50:52
113
PRINCE SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
09-12-2025 13:31:58
114
PRO SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 13:26:21
115
PROFESSIONAL MANAGEMENT FACILITY SERVICE   Under PMA
03-12-2025 11:13:12
116
PROMISE MANPOWER SERVICES LIMITED   Under PMA
13-12-2025 13:26:40
117
QUANTO ACTIVE MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 09:54:59
118
R.S GROUP   Under PMA
18-12-2025 14:39:00
119
RABBLE ALLIED SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 16:26:16
120
RAJORA TRADERS (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 21:05:27
121
RAPID SERVICES AGENCY   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:42:37
122
Rapid Watch Security   Under PMA
11-12-2025 17:12:12
123
REKHA CORPORATION   Under PMA
16-12-2025 10:36:47
124
RM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 19:53:48
125
RUN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 13:17:12
126
S H Khan And Company   Under PMA
19-12-2025 12:39:04
127
S R SECURITY & UTILITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 01:03:19
128
SA INDIA (SAI)   Under PMA
05-12-2025 11:05:12
129
SAFEST WORLD FACILITATORS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 15:28:08
130
SAMANTHA SECURITY & INTELLIGENCE SERVICES   Under PMA
16-12-2025 08:50:26
131
SAMRAT SECURITY   Under PMA
05-12-2025 12:24:25
132
SAMRAT SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 15:36:49
133
SARV SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 18:13:09
134
SATIATE SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 11:07:37
135
SBS SECURITY SERVICES (INDIA) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 14:00:17
136
SCM PROTECTION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-12-2025 18:33:13
137
SECURE RING SECURITY INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 13:17:01
138
SERVITOR INTELLIGENCE SERVICES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 12:50:41
139
SHAKTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 12:41:51
140
SHAKUMBHARI SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 20:34:09
141
SHARMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 16:38:06
142
SHINE & SIND SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:20:01
143
SHIVA INDUSTRIAL SECURITY   Under PMA
17-12-2025 13:42:57
144
SHIVAM INTERNATIONAL   Under PMA
18-12-2025 23:35:56
145
SHREE ANAND SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
04-12-2025 17:12:13
146
SHREE RAM GUARDS SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 16:05:45
147
SHUBHI & POORNIMA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 12:16:21
148
SHYAM SUNDER MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
17-12-2025 18:56:03
149
SIDHESHWAR SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
02-12-2025 12:12:38
150
SIOS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 15:05:13
151
SKY FORCE SECURITY & ALLIANCE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 17:35:27
152
SKY WAVES SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 15:16:34
153
SM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
03-12-2025 11:14:41
154
SM WORKFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:38:45
155
SPICK MAINTENANCE SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 16:20:14
156
SSM FACILITY MANAGEMENT COMPANY   Under PMA
08-12-2025 20:32:08
157
STALLION SECURITY AND SERVICES   Under PMA
17-12-2025 15:39:01
158
SUDHA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
09-12-2025 10:45:04
159
SUN SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 16:34:08
160
SUPER GLOBAL SEFTY SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 11:27:58
161
SUPERVISION SECURE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 16:16:46
162
SWASTIK GROUP   Under PMA
05-12-2025 23:51:47
163
TANMAY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
15-12-2025 14:09:38
164
TECH 4GS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 22:34:46
165
TIGER SECURITY AND MAINTENANCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 17:09:13
166
TMS SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
01-12-2025 11:59:19
167
TUSKERS SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
18-12-2025 17:09:20
168
U.S. INFOTECH   Under PMA
18-12-2025 15:05:01
169
Ujjwal common service center   Under PMA
19-12-2025 10:07:01
170
UNBORN SECURE LLP   Under PMA
04-12-2025 16:20:54
171
UNIFORM SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
04-12-2025 11:03:20
172
UNIK MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
11-12-2025 11:32:52
173
UNIVERSAL SECURITY & PLACEMENT SERVICES   Under PMA
08-12-2025 13:56:45
174
V K ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
16-12-2025 16:59:07
175
V M GUARDFORCE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 14:39:52
176
VALOR RELIABLE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
13-12-2025 12:26:13
177
VANSH ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
18-12-2025 12:16:27
178
VEENA ENTERPRISE   Under PMA
17-12-2025 17:24:40
179
VENKATESHWAR SECURITY AND MANPOWER SERVICES   Under PMA
03-12-2025 18:53:51
180
VIGILANT CORPORATE SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 19:38:58
181
VISHWAKARMA FACILITY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
01-12-2025 16:31:22
182
VISION TECHNOCRATES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
03-12-2025 13:00:09
183
VOCMAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
16-12-2025 11:47:43
184
VS FACILITY SERVICES INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
11-12-2025 14:57:30
185
WARRIORS SECURITY AND MANPOWER PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
02-12-2025 17:06:00
186
Warriors Security And Manpower Solution Services   Under PMA
01-12-2025 18:09:38
187
WINGS SECURITY SERVICES   Under PMA
02-12-2025 14:04:43
188
WORK POWER FACILITY MANAGEMENT (OPC) PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
19-12-2025 11:05:05

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VOCMAN INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
KULWANT SINGH SECURITY AGENCY( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
GOLDEN SECURITY GUARDS( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
RUN SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
R.S GROUP( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
LAXMI NARAYAN FACILITY MANAGEMENT PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
Planet Security Group( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SPICK MAINTENANCE SERVICES( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
AADHAR SECURITY SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
S H Khan And Company( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
H.S TRADERS( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
TANMAY ENTERPRISES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
VEENA ENTERPRISE( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
MM MANPOWER AND SECURITY SERVICES( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
UNBORN SECURE LLP( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
PRO SECURITY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
ABHEDY INTELLIGENCE & SECURITY PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
STALLION SECURITY AND SERVICES( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
H.K. PROFESSIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
SHYAM SUNDER MANAGEMENT SERVICE PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:OBC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
ADISMART SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:SC )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
MIRAZ FACILITY MANAGEMENT SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu
L1
U.S. INFOTECH( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Secu

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Preference & Exemptions

Startup Exemption (Experience)

Yes | Complete

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

24

Experience Required

5 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Security Manpower Service (Version 2.0) - Office/Commercial/Institutions/ Residential; Unarmed Security Guard

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF CHEMICALS AND FERTILIZERSPHARMACEUTICALS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-8464617.pdf

Main Document

Scope Of Work Document

SCOPE_OF_WORK

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST registration certificate

2

PAN card of bidder

3

Past experience documents (contract copies, invoices, execution certificates or equivalent)

4

Financial statements or proof of financial stability

5

EMD payment proof (DD/BC) and scanned copy uploaded

6

Technical compliance certificates or OEM authorizations (if applicable)

7

Proof of service-support contact numbers (dedicated line and escalation matrix)