Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 4:55 am
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 4:55 am
EMD
₹15,15,000
Value
₹7,57,47,656
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Rural Works Department - Bihar PMGSY-PDLP/25-26 Sikharna-Dhaka/01 in PURBI CHAMPARAN, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 04: 55: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹10,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works - Roads
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
365
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:50:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 10:25:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 10:25:00
Bid Validity
180
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹7,57,47,656
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
27-08-2026 15:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE