TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Refurbisment of the Store room for housing reserve collection and building fencing around and above the drinking water tank at Archaeological Museum, Sri SuryaPahar Ruins, Goalpara for the year 2026-27 as specified in the BOQ. in GOALPARA, ASSAM

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Value

₹5,13,080

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Archaeological Survey of India Please refer tender documents. in GOALPARA, ASSAM by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,13,080

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle.

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

02-09-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati

Bid Opening Place

ASI, Guwahati Circle, Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Archaeological Survey of India||O/o SA-ASI-Guwahati Circle-Guwahati Tender Reference Number 17/2(Museum)/2026-27-1851 Tender ID 2026_ASI_923788_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Copies of all the relevant documents as per the bid requirement TER. .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle. EMD Payable At Guwahati     Work Item Details Title Refurbisment of the Store room for housing reserve collection and building fencing around and above the drinking water tank at Archaeological Museum, Sri SuryaPahar Ruins, Goalpara for the year 2026-27 as specified in the BOQ. Work Description Please refer tender documents. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,13,080 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Archaeological Museum Suryapahar, Goalpara Pincode 783101 Pre Bid Meeting Place ASI, Guwahati Circle, Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006  Pre Bid Meeting Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place ASI, Guwahati Circle, Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice. 21877.64 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents mUSEUMsURYAPAHAR.pdf Tender documents. 21862.02 2 BOQ BOQ_970766.xls Price Bid 304.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SA, ASI, Guwahati Circle. Address Office of the Superintending Archaeologist, Archaeological Survey of India, Guwahati Circle, 5th Floor, West End Block, HOUSEFED Complex Beltola -Basistha Road, Guwahati -781006   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data