TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

11-Aug-2025, 4:51 pm

Bid End Date

21-Aug-2025, 5:00 pm

Progress

Issue11-Aug-2025, 4:51 pm
Technical08-Dec-2025, 6:01 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

Housing Department announces a tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 3. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2025 17: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
AARAV INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50012-08-2025 11:31:03
2
Anand Infosystems   Under PMA
Make : ALGOPLUS Model : BCPL-05A20-08-2025 14:45:24
3
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton S2690G20-08-2025 16:06:10
4
CYBERAGE MULTIMEDIA   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50020-08-2025 16:52:59
5
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX6030 TOWER DESKTOP21-08-2025 14:20:24
6
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50021-08-2025 16:43:20
7
INTELTECH INSIGHTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : INP Model : I5000A21-08-2025 12:27:29
8
IRIS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 SFF i5 12400 Win11P 161SSD3 23.8"20-08-2025 18:53:05
9
KRISHNA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : DREAMLEAP--ARNAV INFOTECH Model : DL5I18-08-2025 22:07:56
10
N K Infotech   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50011-08-2025 18:49:11
11
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI50020-08-2025 15:45:15
12
Prajwalit Solutions LLP   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50021-08-2025 16:12:17
13
ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton X2690G21-08-2025 15:48:29
14
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50021-08-2025 16:38:50
15
SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50020-08-2025 21:54:48
16
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton M200-P50011-08-2025 17:22:15
17
SOMSURAJ INFRASTRUCTURES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4411-08-2025 19:03:49
18
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10014-08-2025 15:19:32
19
ZENIX COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : Zenix Model : POWERCENTRE GENX14-08-2025 21:06:18

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
Prajwalit Solutions LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2
AARAV INFOTECH   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3
SA NETWORKS SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L4
SHUBHAM ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L5
CYBERAGE MULTIMEDIA   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L6
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L7
N K Infotech( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L8
IRIS SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L9
ROMAN NETWORKS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L10
RV ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L11
ATHARVA TECH MINDS PRIVATE LIMITED( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

3

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

HOUSING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8210190.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

4

OEM Authorization Certificate *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer