TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Sports Goods in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

08-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:00 pm

EMD

₹24,000

Progress

Issue08-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
AwardPending

Department of Higher Education invites bids for Sports Goods/Equipments of Reputed brands. in HOSHANGABAD, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 18: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Higher Education||Narmadapuram - Govt. Narmada College Narmadapuram

Bid Opening Place

PMCoE Govt Narmada College, Narmadapuram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Higher Education||Narmadapuram - Govt. Narmada College Narmadapuram Tender Reference Number 3086 Tender ID 2026_HED_528201_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT FOR TENDER .pdf 2 Finance FINANCIAL DOCUMENT .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Sports Goods Work Description Sports Goods/Equipments of Reputed brands. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Sports Goods/Equipments Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location PMCoE Govt Narmada College, Narmadapuram Pincode 461001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PMCoE Govt Narmada College, Narmadapuram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 10-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Sealed Bids are invited under Two Bid System (Part I TECHNICAL BID and Part II FINANCIAL BID) 662.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ATC.pdf ATC and Specifications are attached here with. Bidders should bid rates according to these specifications. 4478.80 2 BOQ BOQ_635712.xls Mention rates according to specifications given in ATC. 386.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal PMCoE Govt Narmada College, Narmadapuram Address PMCoE Govt Narmada College, Narmadapuram   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Sports Goods/Equipments

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

10-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HIGHER EDUCATION DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE