TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Appointment of Concurrent Auditors for RBI Bhopal for October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹25,680

Value

₹12,84,000

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Reserve Bank Of India Concurrent Audit of RBI Bhopal Office for the period October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027 in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Reserve Bank Of India

Organization Chain

Reserve Bank Of India||Bhopal - RO||HRMD

Bid Opening Place

RBI Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Reserve Bank Of India||Bhopal - RO||HRMD Tender Reference Number RBIBPL.HRMD.ABCC.S2469/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_RBI_285868_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract QCBS Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 NEFT Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload Technical Documents (Form 1,3,4,5) and supporting documents as per Annex A and C .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid (BOQ) .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 25,680 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Reserve Bank Of India EMD Payable At Reserve Bank Of India     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Concurrent Auditors for RBI Bhopal for October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027 Work Description Concurrent Audit of RBI Bhopal Office for the period October 01, 2026 to September 30, 2027 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,84,000 Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location RBI BHOPAL Pincode 462011 Pre Bid Meeting Place RBI Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Address 3rd Floor, RBI Bhopal  Pre Bid Meeting Date 21-Aug-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place RBI Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 31-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Clarification End Date 21-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT for appointment of concurrent auditors at RBI Bhopal 338.75 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tender_document.pdf Tender Document for Concurrent Auditor at RBI Bhopal 1002.85 2 BOQ BOQ_333631.xls Price Bid 394.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Regional Director Address Reserve Bank of India Hoshangabad Road, P.B. No.32, Bhopal-462 011, India.   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

QCBS

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹12,84,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Reserve Bank Of India

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

21-08-2026 11:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE