TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Hiring of insulated road milk tankers for transportation of milk from BMCs to Verka Ferozepur Dairy (Malwal, Ghallu, Jalalabad) on Annual Rate Contract Capacity 10000 Kgs (Double Chamber) in FIROZEPUR, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Department of Cooperation Hiring of insulated road milk tankers for transportation of milk from BMCs to Verka Ferozepur Dairy (Malwal, Ghallu, Jalalabad) on Annual Rate Contract Capacity 10000 Kgs (Double Chamber) in FIROZEPUR, PUNJAB by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Hiring of Vehicles

Contract Form

Item Wise

Bid Submission Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

04-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Cooperation

Organization Chain

Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Ferozepur

Bid Opening Place

Verka Ferozepur Dairy

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Cooperation||Milkfed (Verka)||Verka Dairy Ferozepur Tender Reference Number No/FMU/PROC/003 Tender ID 2026_Coop_173018_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Wise Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Docs as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Hiring of insulated road milk tankers for transportation of milk from BMCs to Verka Ferozepur Dairy (Malwal, Ghallu, Jalalabad) on Annual Rate Contract Capacity 10000 Kgs (Double Chamber) Work Description Hiring of insulated road milk tankers for transportation of milk from BMCs to Verka Ferozepur Dairy (Malwal, Ghallu, Jalalabad) on Annual Rate Contract Capacity 10000 Kgs (Double Chamber) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Hiring of Vehicles Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Verka Ferozepur Dairy Pincode 152004 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Verka Ferozepur Dairy Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 327.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents BMC.pdf CONDITIONS 4477.80 2 Tender Documents BMC.xls PRICE BID 27.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum 2 Date 2 Corrigendum 2 for amended number of insulated road milk tankers from 2 to 5 Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name Verka Ferozepur Dairy Address Verka Ferozepur Dairy   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data