TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Open Tender for Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR

Bid Publish Date

14-Nov-2024, 1:15 pm

Bid End Date

05-Dec-2024, 3:00 pm

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue14-Nov-2024, 1:15 pm
Technical26-11-2024 16:06:41
AwardCompleted

Central Bureau Of Investigation (cbi) announces a tender for Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 05-12-2024 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
3RD EYE TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Magnet Forensics Model : Magnet Witness Title : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR26-11-2024 16:06:41
2
Cyint Technologies   Under PMA
Make : Magnet Forensics Model : MANET WITNESS Title : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR10-12-2024 10:58:22
3
ESEC FORTE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Magnet Forensics LLC Model : Magnet Witness Title : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR26-11-2024 17:43:26
4
NEXTECHNO GEN PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : Magnet Forensics Model : Magnet Witness Title : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR26-11-2024 13:03:48
5
POWER FORENSICS & DIGITAL INTELLIGENCE   Under PMA
Make : Magnet Forensics Model : Magnet Witness Title : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR26-11-2024 21:01:12

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L13RD EYE TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹37,94,690Item Categories : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR
L2Cyint Technologies   Under PMA₹37,98,504Item Categories : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR
L3NEXTECHNO GEN PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA₹49,10,060Item Categories : Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR

🎉 L1 Winner

3RD EYE TECHNO SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹37,94,690

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

2

Bid Validity

180 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

12

Past Performance

50 %

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Forensic Video Extraction tool from DVR

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF PERSONNEL, PUBLIC GRIEVANCES AND PENSIONSPERSONNEL AND TRAINING DEPARTMENTCENTRAL BUREAU OF INVESTIGATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 5

GeM-Bidding-7136554.pdf

Main Document

Competent Authority Approval for not opting Make In India Preference : View Document

Referenced Document

Download

Referenced Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document Click here to view the file .

Referenced Document

attached categories, trials are allowed as per approved procurement policy of the buyer nodal Ministries)

Referenced Document

Corrigendum Updates

2 Updates
#1

Update

11-Dec-2024

Extended Deadline

18-Dec-2024, 7:30 am

Opening Date

18-Dec-2024, 8:00 am

#2

Update

28-Nov-2024

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

7

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 4 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

10

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer