TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report, Travel Demand Assessment, Service And Business Plan, Transaction Advisory Services and Project Management for City Bus Operations in Kalyan Dombivli Urban Agglomeration in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

08-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue08-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
Technical08-Jun-2026, 3:08 pm
AwardPending

Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation has released a public tender for Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report, Travel Demand Assessment, Service And Business Plan, Transaction Advisory Services and Project Management for City Bus Operations in Kalyan Dombivli Urban Agglomeration in THANE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation

Bid Opening Place

e-Tender Cell, KDMC, Kalyan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation Tender Reference Number KDMT/2026-27/02 Tender ID 2026_KDMC_1315081_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-1 .pdf Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-2 .pdf Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-3 .pdf Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-4 .pdf Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-5 .pdf Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-6 .pdf Document Mentioned in Tender Document Page No. 12, Clause No. 2.1 From Tech-7 .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid BOQ .xls Price Bid .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 18,200] Tender Fee in ₹ 17,700 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report, Travel Demand Assessment, Service And Business Plan, Transaction Advisory Services and Project Management for City Bus Operations in Kalyan Dombivli Urban Agglomeration Work Description Appointment of Consultant for Preparation of Detailed Project Report, Travel Demand Assessment, Service And Business Plan, Transaction Advisory Services and Project Management for City Bus Operations in Kalyan Dombivli Urban Agglomeration NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 660  Location Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation Area Pincode 421301 Pre Bid Meeting Place In the chamber of Transport manager, Head office  Pre Bid Meeting Address Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation, Shankarrao chowk, Kalyan(W)  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 02:30 PM  Bid Opening Place e-Tender Cell, KDMC, Kalyan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 31-Aug-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 08-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 707.91 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_2255228.pdf PreBid Meeting Minutes 6833.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TD.pdf Tender Document 12804.09 2 BOQ BOQ_2255228.xls Commercial Bid BOQ 237.00 3 Other Document PB.pdf Price Bid 237.17   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Date Corrigendum.. Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Transport manager, KDMT, kalyan Address Kalyan Dombivli Municipal Corporation, Shankarrao chowk, Kalyan(W)   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
AAKAR ABHINAV Consultants Pvt. Ltd
06-08-2026 20:38:00
2
Urban Mass Transit Company Limited
26-08-2026 23:09:00

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹17,700

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

660

Bid Submission Start

08-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

08-07-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 14:30:00

Authority Records

MUNICIPAL CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9