Bid Publish Date
04-Jan-2025, 1:54 pm
Bid End Date
18-Jan-2025, 2:00 pm
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
Braithwaite And Company Limited has released a public tender for LT Panel 600 Amp, LT Panel 300 Amp, Installation Charge in HOOGHLY, WEST BENGAL. Quantity: 8. Submission Deadline: 18-01-2025 14: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Expert Engineers Under PMA | Make : M/s EXPERT ENGINEERS Model : LT Panel 600 Amp Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 18-01-2025 12:53:59 | |
| 2 | GES SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : GES Model : L&T Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 08-01-2025 16:39:30 | |
| 3 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : REF PANELS Model : REF-600A PDB Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 17-01-2025 11:30:51 | |
| 4 | PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : PRATIVAENGG Model : PRATIVALTPDB Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 16-01-2025 17:35:45 | |
| 5 | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS Under PMA | Make : RMH Control systems Model : RMH Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 11-01-2025 16:52:48 | |
| 6 | S S ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : L & T Model : SSELT600A0001 Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 13-01-2025 16:31:48 | |
| 7 | S S POWER SYSTEM Under PMA | Make : subtech Model : subtech make LT Panel Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 18-01-2025 13:38:49 | |
| 8 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : Sanhit Automation Technologies Pvt. Ltd. Model : LT Panel 600 Amp , LT Panel 300 Amp Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 18-01-2025 13:52:15 | |
| 9 | SHIV SHAKTI AUTOMATIONS Under PMA | Make : SSA Model : LT Panel 600 Amp Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 18-01-2025 13:46:02 | |
| 10 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : UNITOP Model : N/A Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 18-01-2025 13:46:24 | |
| 11 | Wisdom Techno Solutions Under PMA | Make : wisdom techno solutions Model : LT Panel 600&300 Amp Installation Charge Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 17-01-2025 15:58:37 | |
| 12 | Yuva Solutions Under PMA | Make : YUVA SOLUTIONS Model : LT Panel 600 Amp Title : LT Panel 600 Amp | 17-01-2025 14:48:13 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | GES SWITCHGEAR PRIVATE LIMITED(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L2 | M/S ROHILKHAND ELECTRICALS AND FABRICATORS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L3 | UNITOP POWER ELECTRONICS PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L4 | S S ENTERPRISE (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L5 | SHIV SHAKTI AUTOMATIONS (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L6 | SANHIT AUTOMATION TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L7 | Expert Engineers (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L8 | PRATIVA ENGINEERS & SONS PRIVATE LIMITED (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L9 | Yuva Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:SC ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L10 | Wisdom Techno Solutions (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| L11 | S S POWER SYSTEM (MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General ) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge | |
| Disqualified | RMH CONTROL SYSTEMS (MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : LT Panel 600 Amp,LT Panel 300 Amp,Installation Charge |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
8
Category
LT Panel 600 Amp
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
90 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
4
Past Performance
30 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
LT Panel 600 Amp , LT Panel 300 Amp , Installation Charge
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about WEST BENGAL tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with an minimum average annual turnover of 4 Lakhs. Bidders who seek exemption from the experience criteria must provide supporting documents to validate their eligibility. Additionally, documentation of OEM capabilities and past performance is also necessary for consideration.
Bidders must submit various documents including experience criteria, past performance reports, and evidence of operational capabilities. Specifically, relevant certificates of registration and financial statements that validate the minimum average annual turnover will also be necessary for eligibility.
To register, bidders typically need to complete an online registration process outlined in the tender documents. After registration, all required forms and documents must be submitted via the designated portal provided for the tender submission.
Acceptable document formats typically include PDF, Excel, and Word documents, although this can vary based on specific submission guidelines mentioned in the tender. Bidders should carefully check all instructions provided in the main document.
Bidders must ensure adherence to all applicable compliance requirements outlined in the tender documentation. This typically includes relevant safety standards, quality assurance criteria, and verification processes to ensure that the LT panels meet the necessary regulatory requirements.
The quality standards for the LT Panels must comply with industry specifications set forth by the Ministry of Railways, ensuring that the materials and installation techniques adhere to operational safety and performance benchmarks.
Testing criteria typically involve inspections of the LT panels upon delivery to confirm adherence to technical specifications. Specific testing conditions and procedures can be found in the detailed tender documents.
An Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of 25,000 is required to demonstrate a serious commitment to the tender process. This deposit must be submitted along with the bid documents, and further details on the submission process can be found within the tender guidelines.
Successful bidders may need to provide performance security, which typically covers a percentage of the contract value. Details regarding the security amount and conditions will be specified in the tender documents following the award notification.
Payment terms may vary and are detailed in the tender document. Bidders must carefully review these details as they may include pre-payment options, milestone-based payments, or post-fulfillment terms.
The price evaluation will be conducted based on the best overall value provided in the bids submitted. Factors such as quality, delivery timelines, and compliance with technical specifications will also contribute to determining the most favorable price evaluated by the department.
Bids should be submitted electronically via the online portal specified in the tender document. Bidders should ensure their submissions include all required documentation in the specified formats.
Notifications of results will typically be sent after the completion of the evaluation and selection process. Specific timelines for this process are outlined in the tender documentation, and bidders are encouraged to regularly check for updates.
MSE exemptions for experience and turnover criteria are designed to facilitate participation from smaller bidders, thus fostering competitive diversity within the bidding process rather than restricting it to larger firms.
Startups may also benefit from similar exemptions as MSEs, allowing for a more equitable competition landscape. Any relevant provisions are detailed in the tender document for clarity.
Bidder compliance with the Make in India policy is encouraged, emphasizing the need for local sourcing and manufacturing as part of the procurement process to bolster domestic industry and employment.