Bid Publish Date
17-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
05-Sep-2026, 6:30 am
EMD
₹64,164
Value
₹32,08,215
Location
Progress
MD- UJVN announces a tender for Supply spare and overhauling of Siemens make Air Circuit Breaker 0. 44kV 13Nos for LT supply at Chibro Power House in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND. Submission Deadline: 05-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,360
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
75
Bid Submission Start
21-07-2026 09:00:00
Document Download Start
17-07-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
05-09-2026 12:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹32,08,215
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
DGM (HGC) Dakpathar
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender