TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

12-Jun-2025, 5:36 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jul-2025, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Progress

RA
Issue12-Jun-2025, 5:36 pm
Reverse AuctionCompleted
Award27-Nov-2025, 11:01 pm

Delhi Pollution Control Committee (dpcc) has released a public tender for Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 148. Submission Deadline: 03-07-2025 17: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
DRS IT CONSULTANCY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 13:59:01
2
DUGONG INTERNATIONAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : DUGONG Model : BH2530-06-2025 09:37:28
3
E CONNECT SOLUTIONS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 14:48:54
4
ELITE COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"02-07-2025 13:21:13
5
ESWAR ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A02-07-2025 23:48:45
6
EVOKE GLOBAL   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 15:41:42
7
GLOBAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 14:29:12
8
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX3030 TOWER DESKTOP03-07-2025 16:04:30
9
HLBS TECH PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : HLBS Model : HLBS CM4403-07-2025 14:49:29
10
HTIS TELECOM PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 15:58:16
11
Jintech Computer Care   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 11:24:21
12
KJM GROUP SYSTEM SOLUTIONS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 16:21:36
13
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 13:54:25
14
MANNAT ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 14:40:03
15
NAVADHA TECHNOLOGY SERVICES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI500A03-07-2025 16:54:51
16
S AND S TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"02-07-2025 18:19:39
17
SOFTRONIX DIGITAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 00:25:41
18
SUN SYSTEMS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 12:05:55
19
SWARN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"02-07-2025 21:54:07
20
THOUGHTSOL INFOTECH LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 14:11:52
21
VA INFOSOLUTIONS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : fox-trot Model : SRV/X/7.903-07-2025 16:57:41
22
VISITANT TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 280 G9 MT i5 12400 Win11P 16512SSD5 23.8"03-07-2025 15:02:37
23
YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : YURAPC--YURATECH GLOBAL PRIVATE LIMITED Model : YD10030-06-2025 11:58:30

Reverse Auction Results Final Prices

These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.

Rank Seller Final Price Item
L1S AND S TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA Winner ₹1,37,19,600Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L2SWARN ENTERPRISES   Under PMA₹1,38,88,320Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer
L3GLOBAL COMMUNICATION & NETWORKING   Under PMA₹1,43,50,080Item Categories : Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer

🎉 L1 Winner

S AND S TECHNOCARE PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA

Final Price: ₹1,37,19,600

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Reverse Auction Schedule

Completed

Start

19-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

End

20-Sep-2025, 5:00 pm

Duration: 24 hours

Reverse Auction Document

✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

148

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

90 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

RA Qualification Rule

50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

75

OEM Avg. Turnover

600

Past Performance

20 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

Yes

Item Category

Entry and Mid Level Desktop Computer (Q2)

Authority Records

ENVIRONMENT DEPARTMENTDELHI POLLUTION CONTROL COMMITTEE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7959427.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

OEM Authorization Certificate

5

OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

6

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer