TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Laying of 11kV 3C 185SQMM XLPE cable (double cable) by micro tunneling method over a route length of 0.085 KM along with supply of HDPE pipe at Hyderpur, Piyaji More, Daha Lane, English Bazar for electricity connection at Mannat Apartment, in Malda D in MALDAH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹4,879

Value

₹2,43,939

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD Laying of 11kV 3C 185SQMM XLPE cable (double cable) by micro tunneling method over a route length of 0. 085 KM along with supply of HDPE pipe at Hyderpur, Piyaji More, Daha Lane, English Bazar for electricity connection at Mannat Apartment, in Malda D in MALDAH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MALDA ZONE||MALDA REGIONAL OFFICE||MALDA DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

Malda Division Office, WBSEDCL

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION CO. LTD||MALDA ZONE||MALDA REGIONAL OFFICE||MALDA DIVISION Tender Reference Number MLDD/e-Tender/ELEC/26-27/06 Tender ID 2026_WBSED_1036511_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Notice Inviting Tender .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,879 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Laying of 11kV 3C 185SQMM XLPE cable (double cable) by micro tunneling method over a route length of 0.085 KM along with supply of HDPE pipe at Hyderpur, Piyaji More, Daha Lane, English Bazar for electricity connection at Mannat Apartment, in Malda D Work Description Laying of 11kV 3C 185SQMM XLPE cable (double cable) by micro tunneling method over a route length of 0.085 KM along with supply of HDPE pipe at Hyderpur, Piyaji More, Daha Lane, English Bazar for electricity connection at Mannat Apartment, in Malda D NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,43,939 Product Category ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 14  Location Hyderpur, Piyaji More, English Bazar Pincode 732101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Malda Division Office, WBSEDCL Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice Inviting Tender 2406.78 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2546183.xls Price Bid 297.50 2 Tender Documents NIeTMannatApartmentFulbariCCC.pdf Notice Inviting Tender 2390.12   Tender Inviting Authority Name Divisional Manager, Malda Division, WBSEDCL Address Ground Floor, WBSEDCL Administrative Building, Rabindra Avenue, English Bazar, Malda 732101   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

ELECTRICAL WORKS M/R

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

14

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,43,939

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

WEST BENGAL STATE ELECTRICITY DISTRIBUTION COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE