TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹10,00,000

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 6:45 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Slum Rehabilitation Authority Pune Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA by. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 15: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Slum Rehabilitation Authority Pune

Bid Opening Place

SRA Pune Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Slum Rehabilitation Authority Pune Tender Reference Number SRA/Admin/Competent Authority/01/2026 Tender ID 2026_SRAPU_1325469_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 PreQualification The Pre-qualification Proposal shall be prepared in accordance with Annexure 5 .pdf 2 Technical The Technical Proposal shall be prepared in accordance with Annexure 6 .pdf 3 Finance The Financial Proposal shall be prepared in accordance with Annexure 7 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 30,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 29,500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune Work Description Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location SRA Pune Pincode 411016 Pre Bid Meeting Place SRA Pune Office  Pre Bid Meeting Address 4TH FLOOR KAKADE BIZZ ICON GANESHKHIND ROAD SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE 16  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place SRA Pune Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:45 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune 818.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFPBiometricSurvey050832026.pdf Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune 902.78 2 BOQ BOQ_2270119.xls Tender invited for Biometric Survey and Digital Platform for SRA Pune 351.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Secretary SRA Pune Address 4TH FLOOR KAKADE BIZZ ICON GANESHKHIND ROAD SHIVAJI NAGAR PUNE 16   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹29,500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Bid Submission Start

05-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:45:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 13:00:00

Authority Records

SLUM REHABILITATION AUTHORITY

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE