TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for all Urban Local Bodies under District Rohtak, Haryana in ROHTAK, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:45 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 5:45 am

EMD

₹2,00,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:45 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government invites bids for REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2. 0 for all Urban Local Bodies under District Rohtak, Haryana in ROHTAK, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 05: 45: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Tender

Contract Period

212

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:15:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 11:15:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Rohtak

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Rohtak Tender Reference Number MCR/BuildingCapacity/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_HRY_544349_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of all documents mentioned in RFP and scanned copy proof of EMD and tender fees .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for all Urban Local Bodies under District Rohtak, Haryana Work Description REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL (RFP) Capacity Building and Training of Municipal Officials, Sanitation Workers and other Stakeholders under Swachh Bharat Mission (Urban) 2.0 for all Urban Local Bodies under District Rohtak, Haryana NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 212  Location Rohtak Pincode 124001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:15 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:15 AM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 11:15 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   RFP 228.47 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_623877.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak Address Executive Engineer, M.C, Rohtak   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data