Progress
N/a has released a public tender for Video Gastroscope and Colonoscope in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 17-02-2025 11: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | CRYSTAL MEDCARE Under PMA | Make : NA Model : CV 150 Title : Video Gastroscope and Colonoscope | 20-01-2025 14:35:13 | |
| 2 | Lifecare medisurg Under PMA | Make : FUJIFILM Model : EG-760R EC-720RL Title : Video Gastroscope and Colonoscope | 17-02-2025 10:31:11 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | Lifecare medisurg Under PMA | Item Categories : Video Gastroscope and Colonoscope |
Quantity
1
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
120 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
20
OEM Avg. Turnover
80
Past Performance
70 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Video Gastroscope and Colonoscope
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
17-Feb-2025, 5:30 am
Opening Date
17-Feb-2025, 6:00 am
Extended Deadline
31-Jan-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
31-Jan-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about GOA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, having a minimum average annual turnover of 20 Lakh for the last three years, and a minimum of 3 years of past relevant experience in the medical equipment supply sector. MSEs and startups can avail exemptions concerning experience and turnover criteria, promoting inclusivity.
Bidders must submit various required certificates such as OEM Authorization Certificates, proof of past performance, and financial documentation reflecting an annual turnover as specified. Additionally, supporting documents for those seeking exemptions must be clearly articulated.
Interested bidders can register by visiting the official GeM portal and creating a buyer account. Following registration, organizations need to properly showcase their documentation to comply with the set eligibility criteria.
The accepted document formats include PDF for technical and financial proposals. Ensure all files adhere to the formatting guidelines provided in the main tender document.
The technical specifications required include adherence to safety and operational standards outlined in the linked specification documents. Specifications can also include enhanced features suited for varied diagnostic procedures.
The delivered products must comply with relevant quality standards, including applicable safety regulations for medical equipment. Bidders are encouraged to validate their equipment’s compliance during the evaluation process.
Bidders should meet all established compliance requirements detailed in the tender documents, which may include national and international standards applicable to medical device safety and usability.
The EMD is set at ₹120,000, which must accompany the bid proposal submission. This amount is necessary for bid consideration and ensures commitment on the part of the bidder.
Successful bidders may be required to provide a performance security that ensures compliance with the terms of delivery, quality, and specifications as described in the tender documents.
Payment terms will be defined upon successful completion of delivery and installation of the video gastroscope and colonoscope, adhering to the stipulations laid out in the main tender document.
The price evaluation is based on the total value-wise assessment, where each bid will be compared with others for both cost-effectiveness and adherence to quality specifications laid out.
Bidding submission must be done electronically through the specified GeM portal, ensuring compliance with all documentation and formatting requirements to facilitate a successful bid review.
While specific dates are not included for revision throughout the tender lifecycle, bidders are cautioned to adhere to submission timelines and ensure compliance with EMD and documentation requirements.
The evaluation and selection will follow a total value-wise evaluation methodology, emphasizing both the pricing and compliance of all documents submitted for review, with thorough vetting of eligibility criteria.
Once the evaluation process concludes, successful bidders will be notified through official communication methods as described in the tender documentation, ensuring prompt and clear information dissemination.
MSEs can benefit from specific provisions surrounding experience and turnover exemptions, allowing for more accessible participation in this tender and fostering equal opportunities within the procurement process.
Yes, startups are afforded special exemptions relating to years of experience requirements, aimed at encouraging innovative solutions and supporting emerging businesses in the medical equipment sector.
This tender emphasizes local manufacturing and procurement through adherence to the 'Make in India' policies aimed at boosting domestic industry and encouraging innovation within the healthcare sector.
Bidders should comply with applicable local content procurement rules, ensuring that the products adhere to the guidelines fostering local manufacturers and suppliers in the tender process.