Bid Publish Date
24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹1,940
Value
₹97,000
Location
Progress
Rural Development and Panchayati Raj announces a tender for Construction of Water Storage Tank Mohalla Kesar Singh Ward no. 07 Pyt Jij-B Block Jij Bagli District Reasi under Capex Budget (PRI) for the year 2026-27. in REASI, JAMMU AND KASHMIR. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹200
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
24-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹97,000
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EXECUTIVE ENGINEER REW REASI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender