TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Dewatering Pump Sets for Flood Water Drainage in Flood Prone Areas in MC Ambala Sadar in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹36,700

Value

₹18,35,236

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Haryana Government announces a tender for Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Dewatering Pump Sets for Flood Water Drainage in Flood Prone Areas in MC Ambala Sadar in AMBALA, HARYANA. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Government

Organization Chain

Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar

Bid Opening Place

Municipal Council Ambala Sadar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Government||Urban Local Bodies||MC Ambala Sadar Tender Reference Number 2026E8319F5D 5B97 405B B68F 3A8BB3FF8AC01594ULB Tender ID 2026_HRY_542281_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scan all relevant documents .pdf 2 Finance Rates quoted by bidder .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 1,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 36,700 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Dewatering Pump Sets for Flood Water Drainage in Flood Prone Areas in MC Ambala Sadar Work Description Providing, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Electric Dewatering Pump Sets for Flood Water Drainage in Flood Prone Areas in MC Ambala Sadar NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 18,35,236 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Work  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 150  Location Ambala Sadar Pincode 133001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Municipal Council Ambala Sadar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification End Date 22-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 814.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_621747.xls BOQDOC 287.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SURENDER SINGH Address Municipal Council Ambala Sadar   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

150

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹18,35,236

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 16