TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE OLD RUSTED GI/ CI/ PPR/ DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, GATE VALVES, VALVE CHAMBER, AND MAINT OF CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM ETC IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE 881 EWS in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹98,000

Value

₹49,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE OLD RUSTED GI/ CI/ PPR/ DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, GATE VALVES, VALVE CHAMBER, AND MAINT OF CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM ETC IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE 881 EWS in POONCH, JAMMU AND KASHMIR issued by. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

05-09-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹49,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE 881 EWS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RAJOURI - MES||GE 881 EWS - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE 881 EWS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE NC AND CE UDHAMPUR ZONE - MES||CWE RAJOURI - MES||GE 881 EWS - MES Tender Reference Number GE/PNH-62/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_MES_785602_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED COPY OF APPLICATION REQUESTING FOR ISSUE OF LETTER HEAD DULY SIGNED .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DD IN FAVOUR GE 881 EWS .pdf SCANNED COPY OF ENLISTMENT LETTER (COMPLETE) .pdf SCANNED COPY OF EPF NO .pdf SCANNED COPY OF GST NO .pdf SCANNED COPY OF DOCUMENTS FOR UNENLISTED CONTRACTORS AS PER NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE 881 EWS Fee Payable At POONCH Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 98,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To GE 881 EWS EMD Payable At POONCH     Work Item Details Title REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE OLD RUSTED GI/ CI/ PPR/ DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, GATE VALVES, VALVE CHAMBER, AND MAINT OF CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM ETC IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE 881 EWS Work Description REPAIR/ REPLACEMENT OF UNSERVICEABLE OLD RUSTED GI/ CI/ PPR/ DI PIPE LINE, SLUICE VALVES, GATE VALVES, VALVE CHAMBER, AND MAINT OF CHEMICAL DOSING SYSTEM ETC IN THE AOR OF AGE B/R-I UNDER GE 881 EWS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 49,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE 881 EWS, C/O 56 APO Pincode 185101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE 881 EWS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 18-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 05-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 485.88 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents TENDER.pdf TENDER DOCUEMTS 1264.94 2 BOQ BOQ_880320.xls BOQ 1823.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE 881 EWS Address GE 881 EWS, C/O 56 APO   Back

Categories 22

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data