Bid Publish Date
30-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
06-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹85,000
Value
₹42,31,012
Location
Progress
PWD invites bids for Formation and Cutting of road Km. 0. 0 to 0. 200 and Construction of PCC R. Wall (Deposit work). in KANGRA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 06-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
180
Bid Submission Start
30-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
30-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
06-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
195
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
please refer as tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹42,31,012
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender