Bid Publish Date
07-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
Bid End Date
02-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹30,000
Location
Progress
Directorate of Health Services invites bids for Tender for the weeding out of records and disposal of waste paper at the Civil Surgeons Office Narsinghpur in NARSINGHPUR, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,000
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Machineries Services
Contract Form
Fixed-rate
Bid Submission Start
07-08-2026 12:00:00
Document Download Start
07-08-2026 11:30:00
Document Download End
02-09-2026 17:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender