Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 6:00 pm
Bid End Date
09-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm
EMD
₹1,77,975
Value
₹88,98,750
Location
Progress
Public procurement opportunity for KOLKATA POLICE 03 year onsite Comprehensive AMC of 2 Nos. Speed Boats M V Jaysree, WB-1729 and M V Subhasree WB-1745 for the use of Kolkata Police in KOLKATA, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Miscellaneous Services
Contract Form
Item Wise
Contract Period
7
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 15:00:00
Document Download Start
14-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
09-09-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
Yes
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹88,98,750
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
20-08-2026 12:00:00
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender