TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Annual work of providing the services of Room attendant including sweeping and cleaning and watch and ward, pump operation for water supply etc. of Ghoradongri Rest House for the year 2026-27 in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

31-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹16,500

Value

₹8,22,413

Progress

Issue31-Jul-2026, 1:20 pm
AwardPending

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited has released a public tender for Annual work of providing the services of Room attendant including sweeping and cleaning and watch and ward, pump operation for water supply etc. of Ghoradongri Rest House for the year 2026-27 in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

31-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download Start

31-07-2026 18:50:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender doument

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹8,22,413

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

Sarni

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Satpura Thermal Power Station-Sarni - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number CWT-5165 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_508521_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PQR as per NIT clause 5(a)(i) Bidders Registration .pdf PQR as per NIT clause 5(a)(ii),5(b)(ii) EPF and GST Registration .pdf PQR as per NIT clause 5(a)(iii),5(b)(i) Order copies, completion certificate .pdf Annexure IX duly notarized .pdf Annexure-XI Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf Annexure III, IV and XV ,Unpriced replica and checklist .pdf Tender fee/EMD documents or exemption document, TO last 3 consecutive FY and other relevant document .pdf Techno commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 16,500 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Annual work of providing the services of Room attendant including sweeping and cleaning and watch and ward, pump operation for water supply etc. of Ghoradongri Rest House for the year 2026-27 Work Description Annual work of providing the services of Room attendant including sweeping and cleaning and watch and ward, pump operation for water supply etc. of Ghoradongri Rest House for the year 2026-27 NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender doument Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 8,22,413 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location Sarni Pincode 460447 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Sarni Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Jul-2026 06:50 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2536.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Schedulecwt5165.pdf Tender schedule 846.92 2 Tender Documents TechnicalBiDcwt5165.xls Techno commercial bid 333.00 3 Tender Documents Annexurgeneralcwt5165.pdf Annexure III, IV,IX,XI , XV checklist and Unpriced Replica 966.02 4 Tender Documents NEWSBDworkservices.pdf Standard bid document 30898.01 5 BOQ BOQ_633292.xls Price BOQ 327.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 1st due date extension Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(P and W) Address SE(P and W)   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data