Bid Publish Date
28-Aug-2026, 10:30 am
Bid End Date
15-Sep-2026, 10:30 am
EMD
₹47,756
Value
₹23,87,797
Progress
Visakhapatnam Port Trust announces a tender for AMC support for existing Web Application Firewall Security Services. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,770
EMD Exemption
Yes
Category
Information Technology
Contract Form
Works
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
28-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download Start
28-08-2026 16:00:00
Document Download End
15-09-2026 16:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer to the tender document
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹23,87,797
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender