TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Construction of SGR Building, Store, Boundary Wall/Fancing, Land Development and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 33/11 KV Sub-Station Koti Colony Near Tehri Lake . (Tehri Garhwal) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 3:30 am

Bid End Date

08-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹4,36,000

Value

₹2,17,75,522

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 3:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for MD - UPCL Construction of SGR Building, Store, Boundary Wall/Fancing, Land Development and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 33/11 KV Sub-Station Koti Colony Near Tehri Lake. (Tehri Garhwal) in DEHRADUN, UTTARAKHAND issued by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

29-07-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

08-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,17,75,522

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MD - UPCL

Organization Chain

MD - UPCL||CE (Civil)||SE (Civil)

Bid Opening Place

Dehradun

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MD - UPCL||CE (Civil)||SE (Civil) Tender Reference Number ECC-34/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_UPCL8_98157_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 FDR - Fixed Deposit Receipt Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee and EMD .pdf Other Technical Documents .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To E.E, ECCD Dehradun Fee Payable At Account No. 1556002100010816 Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 4,36,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer, Electricity Civil Division EMD Payable At Srinagar(Garhwal)     Work Item Details Title Construction of SGR Building, Store, Boundary Wall/Fancing, Land Development and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 33/11 KV Sub-Station Koti Colony Near Tehri Lake . (Tehri Garhwal) Work Description Construction of SGR Building, Store, Boundary Wall/Fancing, Land Development and other Miscellaneous Civil Works at 33/11 KV Sub-Station Koti Colony Near Tehri Lake . (Tehri Garhwal) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,17,75,522 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location As per Tender Pincode 248001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Dehradun Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 09:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 08-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 214.68 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_115848.xls BOQ 491.50 2 Tender Documents TC.pdf terms and conditions 281.62   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Extension Tender date Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Superintending Engineer Address Electricity Civil Circle (Dehradun)   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data