TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - (98308) Desilting and cleaning Gunali Talav in Ghansoli Gaon. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

15-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹12,500

Value

₹12,45,160

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation (98308) Desilting and cleaning Gunali Talav in Ghansoli Gaon. in THANE, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 15-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

100

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

15-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹12,45,160

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Ghansoli

Bid Opening Place

Head Office NMMC

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Navi Mumbai Municipal Corporation||City Engineer Department||EE Ghansoli Tender Reference Number NMMC/CE/116/2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_NMMC_1330392_4 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical As per Tender Documents .rar 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 12,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title (98308) Desilting and cleaning Gunali Talav in Ghansoli Gaon. Work Description (98308) Desilting and cleaning Gunali Talav in Ghansoli Gaon. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,45,160 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 100  Location Executive Engineer Ghansoli NMMC Pincode 400614 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Head Office NMMC Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 16-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 15-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 802.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tendercopy.pdf Tendercopy 1106.21 2 BOQ BOQ_2277338.xls BOQ 288.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Ghansoli NMMC Address NAVI MUMBAI MUNICIPAL CORPORATION Plot No.1 and 2,Sect.15A, C.B.D., Belapur, Navi Mumbai,.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data