TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Structural Rehabilitation by Grouting and Surface Treatment for Anjunem Irrigation Dam in Kerim, Sattari-Goa. in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹19,77,263

Value

₹9,88,63,170

Progress

Issue05-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT announces a tender for Drilling and Grouting, Surface Treatment, Masonry Pointing at Anjunem Dam. in NORTH GOA, GOA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹20,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹9,88,63,170

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

14-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

WATER RESOURCES DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE III||DIVISION - V

Bid Opening Place

Office of the SE, Circle III, WRD, Margao-Goa

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain WATER RESOURCE DEPARTMENT||CIRCLE III||DIVISION - V Tender Reference Number F.6/WRD/AIP/WD V/Accts/TN-05/2026-27 dated 05/08/2026 Tender ID 2026_WRD_30872_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Valid Contractors Registration Certificate in State or Central Government of India, Valid PAN Card. .pdf Certificate of Registration of GST and certificate of similar works as per Tender Notice. .pdf Solvency Certificate, Audited balance sheet and relevant Accounts as per Tender Notice. .pdf 2 Finance Bill of Quantities .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 26,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 20,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 6,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 19,77,263 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Structural Rehabilitation by Grouting and Surface Treatment for Anjunem Irrigation Dam in Kerim, Sattari-Goa. Work Description Drilling and Grouting, Surface Treatment, Masonry Pointing at Anjunem Dam. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 9,88,63,164 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Kerim, Sattari-Goa. Pincode 403505 Pre Bid Meeting Place Circle III , WRD, Gogol-Margao.  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Superintending Engineer, Circle III, WRD, Gogal, Margao-Goa.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 14-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of the SE, Circle III, WRD, Margao-Goa Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 920.62 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Form 6 1102.57 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Eligibility Document Section I 637.79 4 Tendernotice_4.pdf   Eligibility Documents Section II 834.30 5 Tendernotice_5.pdf   Eligibility Documents Section III 45.68 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_31275.pdf Replies to Queries by prospective Bidders in Pre-Bid Meeting held on 14/08/2026. 753.73 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_31275.xls Bill of Quantities 358.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer. WD V, WRD. Sankhali-Goa. Address WD V, WRD. Karapur-Tisk, Sankhali-Goa.   Back

Categories 28

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data