TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Supply and installation of Sprinkler system in PALI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹13,929

Value

₹6,96,000

Progress

Issue31-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation Supply and installation of Sprinkler system in PALI, RAJASTHAN issued by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Organization Chain

Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation

Bid Opening Place

PALI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Deptt. of Watershed Dev. and Soil Conservation Tender Reference Number 1833/20-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_WDSC_591327_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical PDF .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Secretary, RREIS Fee Payable At Jaipur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 13,929 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Secretary, RREIS EMD Payable At Jaipur     Work Item Details Title Supply and installation of Sprinkler system Work Description Supply and installation of Sprinkler system NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,96,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location WORK Pincode 306401 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PALI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 31-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT09 22052.99 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NIT09PMKSY2.pdf nit 22299.05 2 BOQ BOQ_1053887.xls boq 279.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE WDSC PALI Address SE WDSC PALI   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Bid Submission Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

31-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,96,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Secretary, RREIS

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3