TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Hiring of Manpower for Various Work at Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Koni, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹3,00,000

Value

₹1,40,19,564

Progress

Issue14-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya announces a tender for Hiring of Manpower for Various Work at Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Koni, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh in BILASPUR, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 15: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya

Organization Chain

Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya

Bid Opening Place

Store Section, Admin. Building, GGV, Bilaspur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya Tender Reference Number 83/ENGG/GGV/Manpower/2026 Tender ID 2026_GGV_922252_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD and tender fee .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Duly signed tender document and other relevant documents .pdf 3 Finance BOQ for financial bid .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. Certificate Details  Registration Certificate  Registration Certificate Details  2. Certificate Details  Income Tax Certificate  Income Tax Certificate Details  3. Certificate Details  Labour License  Labour License  4. Certificate Details  Service Tax  Service Tax  5. Certificate Details  GST Registration Certificate  GST Registration Certificate  6. Financial Details  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  Annual Turn over certificates from CA  7. Financial Details  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years  Audited Profit and Loss Account and Balance Sheet Details for last 3 Years      Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Fee Payable To Registrar GGV Fee Payable At Bilaspur C.G. Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar GGV EMD Payable At Bilaspur C.G.     Work Item Details Title Hiring of Manpower for Various Work at Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Koni, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh Work Description Hiring of Manpower for Various Work at Guru Ghasidas Vishwavidyalaya, Koni, Bilaspur Chhattisgarh NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,40,19,564 Product Category Manpower Supply Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 365  Location GGV Bilaspur Pincode 495009 Pre Bid Meeting Place Bilaspur  Pre Bid Meeting Address Engineering Section, GGV Bilaspur  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 12:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Store Section, Admin. Building, GGV, Bilaspur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 14-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:15 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 14-Aug-2026 05:30 PM Clarification End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Document 750.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_969152.xls BOQ for financial bid 312.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar, GGV, Bilaspur Address Registrar Office, GGV, Bilaspur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Manpower Supply

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

365

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

14-08-2026 17:15:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹1,40,19,564

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar GGV

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 12:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE