TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: REPAIRS TO DRAINS, CULVERTS, GRILL GRATINGS, MS RAILINGS , PLUMBING SERVICES , MISC SANITARY WORKS, OTHER PETTY REPAIRS TO PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY BLDGS AT COMD HQ INCL ANC CAMP, INS JARAWA INCL MT, NDV, ODV, KUMARKHETI INCL INWTC AND ZEPHYR OF AGE B in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS

Bid Publish Date

21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

10-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹84,000

Value

₹42,00,000

Progress

Issue21-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES REPAIRS TO DRAINS, CULVERTS, GRILL GRATINGS, MS RAILINGS, PLUMBING SERVICES, MISC SANITARY WORKS, OTHER PETTY REPAIRS TO PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY BLDGS AT COMD HQ INCL ANC CAMP, INS JARAWA INCL MT, NDV, ODV, KUMARKHETI INCL INWTC AND ZEPHYR OF AGE B in SOUTH ANDAMANS, ANDAMAN AND NICOBAR ISLANDS issued by. Submission Deadline: 10-09-2026 12: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

21-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

10-09-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Class D and Category a(i)

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹42,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE Haddo

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE HADDO - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CE SC AND CE (A and N) ZONE - MES||CWE PORTBLAIR - MES||GE HADDO - MES Tender Reference Number 8367/E8 Tender ID 2026_MES_785797_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Application on letter pad .pdf Scanned copy of DD or Bankers Cheque in favour of GE Haddo payable at Sri Vijaya Puram .pdf Scanned copy of Enlistment letter in MES with details of Class and Category .pdf Scanned copies of EPF code Number and GST registration .pdf Scanned copy of EMD if applicable .pdf Scanned copy of documents required for unenlisted contractor as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of residual work in hand on letter head as per NIT .pdf Scanned copy of affidavit on non judicial stamp paper stating that no Govt dues/recovery is outstand .pdf 2 Finance BOQ Schedule of Works .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE Haddo Fee Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 84,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE Haddo EMD Payable At Sri Vijaya Puram     Work Item Details Title REPAIRS TO DRAINS, CULVERTS, GRILL GRATINGS, MS RAILINGS , PLUMBING SERVICES , MISC SANITARY WORKS, OTHER PETTY REPAIRS TO PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY BLDGS AT COMD HQ INCL ANC CAMP, INS JARAWA INCL MT, NDV, ODV, KUMARKHETI INCL INWTC AND ZEPHYR OF AGE B Work Description REPAIRS TO DRAINS, CULVERTS, GRILL GRATINGS, MS RAILINGS , PLUMBING SERVICES , MISC SANITARY WORKS, OTHER PETTY REPAIRS TO PERMANENT AND TEMPORARY BLDGS AT COMD HQ INCL ANC CAMP, INS JARAWA INCL MT, NDV, ODV, KUMARKHETI INCL INWTC AND ZEPHYR OF AGE B NDA/Pre Qualification Class D and Category a(i) Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 42,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram Pincode 744102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 12-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 21-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 10-Sep-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   8367NIT 294.27 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_880563.xls 8367BOQ 486.00 2 Tender Documents 8367Tender.pdf 8367Tender 1000.81   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE Haddo Sri Vijaya Puram Address GARRISON ENGINEER HADDO MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES HADDO SRI VIJAYA PURAM 744102   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data