Bid Publish Date
31-Jan-2025, 3:54 pm
Bid End Date
21-Feb-2025, 4:00 pm
EMD
₹21,250
Value
₹8,50,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Indian Institute Of Information Technology (iiit) Digital Multimeter (Q3), high performance power supplies (Q3) in UNA, HIMACHAL PRADESH. Quantity: 30 by. Submission Deadline: 21-02-2025 16: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | A.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : keysight Model : Keysight U1252B | 21-02-2025 11:04:10 | |
| 2 | COMPAC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MULTI GB02 | 20-02-2025 20:45:47 | |
| 3 | STAR INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : NA Model : MULTI GB02 | 21-02-2025 07:11:50 | |
| 4 | Void Fire Consultants Under PMA | Make : Metravi Model : 19 SUPER | 21-02-2025 15:43:16 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | COMPAC TECHNOLOGIES INDIA LIMITED(MII) Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter,high performance power supplies | |
| L2 | STAR INDUSTRIAL SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter,high performance power supplies | |
| L3 | A.K. ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Digital Multimeter,high performance power supplies |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
30
Category
high performance power supplies
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
4
OEM Avg. Turnover
34
Past Performance
60 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Digital Multimeter (Q3) , high performance power supplies (Q3)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about HIMACHAL PRADESH tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity with a minimum average annual turnover of ₹4 Lakhs, proven experience of at least 3 years in supplying similar equipment, and submission of necessary OEM certifications. Additionally, exemptions may apply for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs) and startups.
Bidders are required to submit various certificates, including OEM authorization and any other certifications specified in the tender documents. This documentation is crucial not only for verification purposes but also to validate the bidder's capability and compliance with the technical requisites outlined in the tender.
To ensure compliance with the technical specifications, bidders should carefully review the detailed requirements specified in the tender document. Bidders must also demonstrate their capability to meet these requirements through attached documentation, including past performance metrics and compliance with the Bill of Quantities (BoQ).
The EMD amount required for this tender is ₹21,250. This deposit acts as a security to ensure that bidders commit to their bids and is returned upon the conclusion of the tender process, barring any conditions outlined in the tender documentation.
This tender provides several benefits for Micro, Small, and Medium Enterprises (MSEs), including exemptions from certain eligibility criteria related to years of past experience. Such provisions aim to encourage participation from smaller enterprises, supporting economic inclusivity and growth in the competitive tendering landscape.