TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Extension of 1st Floor of Dog Kennel building and dining hall for woman company CRPF near ITBP ground and Construction of common toilet and Misc work at Semi Open Jail, Tihar Jail ( SH- Electrical works) in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹33,740

Value

₹16,87,004

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 1:00 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Public Works Department Extension of 1st Floor of Dog Kennel building and dining hall for woman company CRPF near ITBP ground and Construction of common toilet and Misc work at Semi Open Jail, Tihar Jail ( SH- Electrical works) in CENTRAL, DELHI by. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252

Bid Opening Place

O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Public Works Department||CE/SE/M2-M25||EE/M252 Tender Reference Number 76/EE(E)/JED-02/PWD/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PWD_297187_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 FDR 3 Bankers Cheque 4 Bank Guarantee Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical List of documents to be uploaded at Sr. No. 13 (a to m) at Page No. 4 of NIT. .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,740 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi EMD Payable At Delhi     Work Item Details Title Extension of 1st Floor of Dog Kennel building and dining hall for woman company CRPF near ITBP ground and Construction of common toilet and Misc work at Semi Open Jail, Tihar Jail ( SH- Electrical works) Work Description Extension of 1st Floor of Dog Kennel building and dining hall for woman company CRPF near ITBP ground and Construction of common toilet and Misc work at Semi Open Jail, Tihar Jail ( SH- Electrical works) NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,87,004 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 30 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location MSO Building, ITO, New Delhi Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1078.79 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_395864.xls BOQ 300.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Elect Address O/o EE(E), JED-2 PWD 13th Floor, MSO Bldg.ND   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

30

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,87,004

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer (E), PWD, EMD M-252, New Delhi

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PUBLIC WORKS DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 4