TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for E-Quotation for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vertical Turbine Pump Set with all required electromechanical accessories at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme Under D.W. and S Mechanical Division Jamshedpur in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

DWSD EinC has released a public tender for E-Quotation for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vertical Turbine Pump Set with all required electromechanical accessories at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme Under D. W. and S Mechanical Division Jamshedpur in EAST SINGHBUM, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 27-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DWSD EinC

Organization Chain

DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE MECH Ranchi||DWSD EE Jamshedpur Mech

Bid Opening Place

EE, D.W and S. Mechanical Division Jamshedpur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DWSD EinC||DWSD CE RANCHI||DWSD SE MECH Ranchi||DWSD EE Jamshedpur Mech Tender Reference Number E-Quotation-03/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DWSD_117584_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Document .pdf 2 Finance Rate Part .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title E-Quotation for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vertical Turbine Pump Set with all required electromechanical accessories at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme Under D.W. and S Mechanical Division Jamshedpur Work Description E-Quotation for Supplying, Installation, Testing and Commissioning of Vertical Turbine Pump Set with all required electromechanical accessories at Raw Water of Mango Urban Water Supply Scheme Under D.W. and S Mechanical Division Jamshedpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Pumps/Motors Sub category NA  Contract Type Empanelment Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Jamshedpur Pincode 831001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EE, D.W and S. Mechanical Division Jamshedpur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 29-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 191.05 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents NITE3.pdf Technical Document 276.39 2 BOQ BOQ_158917.xls Rate Part 297.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name EE, D.W and S. Mechanical Division Jamshedpur Address EE, D.W and S. Mechanical Division Jamshedpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Empanelment

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Pumps/Motors

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 16:30:00

Document Download End

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 17